Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Games

Games

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lands of Lore Guardians of Destiny : Guide to the Lands
Westwood Studios 1997 Soft Cover 
near fine trade size soft cover instructional booklet for computer game 103pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abrahams, Gerald Test Your Chess
London Pan 1975 0330243365 / 9780330243360 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
paperback tight and square unmarked . some light creasing near base of spine of covers. vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balestra, Mark How to Win at Online Gambling
London, United Kingdom Carlton Books Ltd. 2005 1844424537 / 9781844424535 Soft Cover As New  
near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked. faint corner creased 159pp nf/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ball, Baron Vernon Alpha Backgammon
New York Morrow 1980 0688037143 / 9780688037147 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good 
hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Some light foxing along top of text block ow book is near fine. Dj is faded on spine with a 1 inch tear to top front. Includes a section on how to win through silva Mind control. 224pp vg+/vg  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barden, Leonard How to Play the End Game in Chess
Indianapolis Bobbs Merrill 1975 0672520869 / 9780672520860 First US Edition Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in vg+ price clipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. 128pp nf/vg+  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bareev, Evgenij Encyclopaedia of Chess Openings C05-06 French Defence Tarrasch Variation
Chess Informant 1995 Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 151pp nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnstine, David The Four Horsemen's One Over One Method of Contract Bidding
U.S.A. (Copy 1932) Blue Ribbon Books Hard Cover 
Very good+ orange cloth bound hard cover with no dj. A few spots of darkening on cover. Inside back cover is an envelope with a pocket summary of the book, which accompanies it. Light foxing inside back cover, but pocket summary is near fine. Small stain and PO's name inside front cover, ow clean and tight. 118 pp. vg+/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cadogan, Lady Adelaide Illustrated Games of Patience
Englewood Cliffs NJ Prentice-Hall 1969 0134510968 / 9780134510965 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine  Very Good 
near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. tight and unmarked, 48pp nf/vg  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cohen, Ben & Barrow, Rhoda Acol Without Tears: being the Basic Principles of the Acol System of Contract Bridge
London George Allen & Unwin 1962 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
near fine red cloth hard cover in vg+ dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Some wear to top of spine of dustjacket. 287pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davis, Jimmy One Balloon Zoo
Chicago Ill Magic Inc 1977 Stapled Softcover Very Good  
trade size stapled soft cover with b/w photos on how to construct a variety of figures with balloons. Covers soiled. Contents clean and tight. 32pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dvoretsky, Mark Dvoretsky's Endgame Manual
Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Russell Enterprises Inc 2004 1888690194 / 9781888690194 Soft Cover Very Good 
vg large soft cover tight and square, Owner name on first page ow unmarked, Light edgewear to covers and bottom edge, slight smoke odor 384pp vg/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elliott, Bruce Great Secrets of the Master Magicians
New York Collier Books 1972 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback tight and square no names or marks. minor corner crease. uncreased spine. Light foxing to first page. 189pp vg/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elwell, J.R. Advanced Bridge : The Higher Principles of the Game Analysed and Explained, and Their Application Illustrated, By Hands Taken from Actual Play
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1906 5th Edition Hard Cover 
G+ Maroon cloth hard cover with paper paste-on on cover showing cards on table. No dj, WSome water spots to front cover and wear to extremities. Gilt to all page edges PO name on ffep. Unfortunatlely about 6 pages near the back and the rear endpapers have a child's red pencil scribbling. 297pp g+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Flear, Glenn Practical Endgame Play - Beyond the Basics: The Definitive Guide to the Endgames That Really Matter
United Kingdom Everyman Chess 2007 1857445562 / 978-1857445565 Soft Cover Very Good 
large soft cover tight and square, Unmarked. One faint spine crease. Slight smoke odor 544pp vg/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, R.F. Foster's Russian Bank
NY Dutton 1922 Reprint Hard Cover 
G+ Red cloth hardcover with no dj. Foxing to front endpapers and a little to Fan edges 80pp g+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franco, Zenon Grandmaster Secrets: Counter-Attack!
United Kingdom Gambit 2009 1906454094 / 9781906454098 Soft Cover Very Good 
large soft cover tight and square, Unmarked and uncreaed, slight smoke odor 238pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grant, Audrey Bridge, the Heart Series : Introduction to Bridge Defense
Memphis Tenn American Contract Bridge League 1989 0943855063 / 9780943855066 Soft Cover Very Good 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmakred with light edge wear. Nick to bottom of spine. 324pp vg/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grant, Audrey Commonly Used Conventions
Memphis Tenn Amer Contract Bridge League 2001 0943855144 / 9780943855141 Spiral Bound Soft Cover As New 
near fine spiral bound trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 359pp nf/-- 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grivas, Efstratios Practical Endgame Play-Mastering the Basics: The Essential Guide to Endgame Fundamentals
United Kingdom Everyman Chess 2008 1857445562 / 9781857445565 Soft Cover Very Good 
large soft cover tight and square, Owner name on first page ow unmarked and uncreased. slight smoke odor 320pp vg/--- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hattersley, Lelia Backgammon to Win
New York Award Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. 136pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie