Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cuisine

Cuisine

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 103 Ways to Serve Bread
Canada Canadian Baker's Association 1936 Stapled Brochure Very Good  
vg stapled brochure with rusty staples and edge wear along spine. 47pp plus index vg/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 An Appetite for Passion Cookbook
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion 1995 0-7868-6162-2 / 9780786861620 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar 116pp f/f  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Best Recipes from Time-Life Books
New York, NY, U.S.A. Wings Books 1991 0-517-06502-9 / 9780517065020 2nd Printing Hard Cover 
Near fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 352pp nf/nf  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bon Appetit Dinner Party Cookbook
Knapp Press Los Angela 1983 
Fine HC in vg dj in mylar. Dj has some rubbing of edges. Color illus. 275 pp f/vg  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chef Vancouver, Culinary Creations from Vancouver's Finest Restaurants
Vancouver Portcity Publishing Inc 1984 Spiral 
vg spiral bound soft cover. Couple of very minor spots to inside of cover and first page ow clean and tight. Some waviness to last few pages due to dampness. 159pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cookbook for Diabetics
Toronto Burns and MacEachern LImted 1972 2nd Edition Card Covers 
VG+ spiral bound card covers clean and tight> PO name on first page 169pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cookbook for Diabetics and All the Family
Toronto Burns and MacEachern LImted 1972 2nd Edition 4th Printing Card Covers 
VG- spiral bound card cover. Edgewear, soiling, light scarfing to fore edge, light soiling to fans and fore edge, soiling to spiral spine. Some yellowing to inside pages, ow clean and tight. 169pp vg-/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cooking Made Easy : Simply Delicious Recipes Using Canadian Dairy Products
Montreal, PQ, Canada Editions Brimar, Incorporated 1996 2-89433-272-6 / 9782894332726 Hard Cover As New  
Near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks. Color illustrations 192pp nf/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cooking Treasures in Metric from Newfoundland and Labrador
Newfoundland and Labrador Department of Rural Agriculture and Northern Development Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover clean and tight and square, No names or marks. 127pp plus index vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cooking with Campbell's Today
Toronto Campbell Soup Co Hard Cover As New  
Near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight no names or marks 192pp nf/--  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Culinary Art
Montreal Circa 1950-1960 Reckitt & Colman Canada Limited, Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
vg stapled brochure of recipes, Cover illustration of decorated Ham. Remnant of some gummed labels on inside of back cover. Light edge wear to covers. Missing gummed stamps . 32pp plus covers, vg+/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Custom Osterizer Recipes
Wisconsin John Oster Manufacturing Co. 1957 Spiral 
vg coil-bound illustrated cardcovers. edges of covers are slightly tipped in. some small spots on first page. some pages have the bottom corners creased. 126pp. vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Desserts,Puddings and Ices
Australia Bay Books / Murdoch Books 1999 0-86411-556-3 / 9780864115560 Soft Cover 
Near fine large format soft cover with lots of color illustrations 96pp nf/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Favorite Recipes Yondota Chapter No 317 O.E.S. ( Order of the Eastern star)
Toledo Ohio Private 1935 Stapled Softcover Very Good  
vg stapled trade size soft cover with green covers with black print. Clean tight and unmarked. recipes from members of the O.E.S. along with advertisements from Local businesses. edge wear along spine. 47pp vg/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grand Pre Cook Book
Grand Pre Nova Scota The Ladies Aid of the Horton United Church 1957 6th Edition Stapled Brochure 
vg+ stapled soft cover with photo front cover. Light edge wear and no names or marks. 37pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grand Pre Cook Book
Grand Pre Nova Scota The Ladies Aid of the Horton United Church 1987 13th Impression Stapled Brochure 
vg+ stapled soft cover with photo front cover. Light edge wear and no names or marks. 37pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 I Love New York Cooking from Other Lands
New York American Cancer Society 1981 0939114151 / 9780939114153 First Printing Spiral 
vg trade size spiral bound card covers soft cove. No names. Paperclip stain on first page ow book is clean. Some light creasing to covers. 189pp vg/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kountry Kitchen No 3
Sydney River Nova Scotia U.C.W. United Protestant Church 1977 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good 
vg oblong side stapled soft cover with orange card cover with photo of church on cover. 174 typewritten pages, Unmarked, Light soiling vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Newfoundland Cook Book: Truly Newfoundland Dishes for You to Enjoy Back Home
St. Johns, Newfoundland Macy.s Pub. Co 1985 11th Impression Trade Paperback 
vg trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. Rubbing of cover surfaces 73pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Newfoundland Homestyle & Traditional Recipes
St Johns Newfoundland Hillcrest Pub 1989 4th Printing Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
near fine stapled soft cover clean tight no names or marks. 61pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie