Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Horror

Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barker, Clive The Books of Blood Volumes IV and V (The Body Politic / the Inhuman Condition / Revelations / Down Satan! / The Age of Desire
United Kingdom The Leisure Circle Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Black cloth hard cover with silver print to spine in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has a closed tear to back top corner ow light rubbing to dj surfaces. paper slightly yellowed 151 and 148pp vg+/vg 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chetwynd-Hayes, R. Cornish Tales of Terror
United Kingdom Fontana 1970 0006142494 / 9780006142492 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Vg paperback tight and square,m Flat spine, Moderate wear to spine ends, Very Light foxing to endpapers and insides of covers, Pages lightly tanned on edges, 190pp g+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dowrick, Stephanie (ed) Great Tales of the Supernatural
Dent / Dutton Everyman's 1266 1978 0460012665 / 9780460012669 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback tight and unmarked. light edgewear to covers 205pp vg/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elrod, P. N. Jonathan Barrett, Gentleman Vampire Omnibus Edition : Red Death / Death and the Maiden / Death Masque / Dance of Death
USA Guild America 1996 1568651880 / 9781568651880 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover As New  As New 
fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Four stories in one binding. 954pp f/nf  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gosse, Douglas The Celtic Cross: a Vampire Novel
St. John's Newfoundland Jesperson Publishing 1995 0921692633 / 9780921692638 Soft Cover Very Good + 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear to covers with small nick to top of spine . 209pp plus epilogue nf/-- 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Haining, Peter Great Tales of Terror from Europe and America
United Kingdom Penguin 1973 0140037195 / 9780140037197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square, Unmamrked. edgewear to covers, 506pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hamilton, Alex (ed) Splinters :Stories of the Macabre
London Sphere 1970 0090029305 / 9780090029303 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Vg- paperback edge and rubbing wear. Pages darkened but tight. 255pp vg-/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hitchcock, Alfred Alfred Hitchcock's Death Bag
Dell 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Small closed break across spine, Canadian Printing, 14 stories plus introduction by Hitchcock. vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnstone Spook Files Omnibus 2 (II) : Scarecrow; Prisoner of Terror; The Aliens Next Door
United Kingdom Madcap 1997 0233996885 / 9780233996882 Soft Cover Good  
good+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Gold covers rubbed with some loss of printing. spine creases 374pp g+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lovecraft, H. P. The Transition of H. P. Lovecraft: The Road to Madness
New York Del Rey 1996 0345384229 / 9780345384225 2nd Printing Soft Cover As New  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 379pp nf/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ludlam, Harry A Biography of Bram Stoker Creator of Dracula
London NEL 1977 0450031152 / 9780450031151 Mass Market Paperback Good 
paperback tight and square. Unkmarked. Moderate to heavy edgewear to covers with rubbing and crease to front cover. pages lightly tanned 223pp g/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lumley, Brian Brian Lumley's Mythos Omnibus : Volume I / the Borrowers Beneath / the Transition of Titus Crow / the Clock of Dreams
London HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1997 0006499376 / 9780006499374 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
paperback tight and square. unmarked. Moderate to heavy wear along bottom edge with sone creases to cover g+/-- 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lumley, Brian Brian Lumley's Mythos Omnibus : Volume II / Spawn of Winds / In The Moons of Borea / Elysia
London HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1997 0006499384 / 9780006499381 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
paperback tight and square. unmarked. Light edge wear to covers and light spine creases vg+/-- 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rodgers, Alan (editor) (William F. Nolan; Richard Christian Matheson; Thomas E. Sanders; Paul Di Filippo; Charles Wagner; Bram Stoker; John Skerchock; Warren Ellifritz; Ray Russell; Jay Sheckley; Richard Wilson; Vann Anson Lister; A. R. Morlan NIGHT CRY - Volume 1, number 6 - Summer 1986: The Halloween Man; Red; The Sleep of Your Life; Yellowing Bowers; The Back Forty; The Judge's House; Bad Medicine; Faced with Blue Eyes Again; STUD; What Happened to Harper; A Table for One
New York TZ Publications, 1986 Digest - Sized J.K. Potter 
vg digest sized magazine clean and tight 194pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ryan, Alan (ed) The Penguin Book of Vampire Stories
United Kingdom Bloomsbury Books 1992 1854710060 / 9781854710062 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg thick hard cover with illustrated glossy boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar, Clean tight and unmarked, Pages lightly tanned on edges. 641pp vg/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sutton, David; Jones, Stephen Dark Voices 3
London Pan 1991 0330320327 / 9780330320320 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. unmarked. small sticker scar to cover and stress crack across spine along with spine creases, Light to moderate edgewear. Faint creasing to covers. vg/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wagenknecht, Edward (ed) The Fireside Book of Ghost Stories
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover 
vg hard cover in fair dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. Dj is edgeworn, chipped with some tears and material loss to spine ends. Small stain to the bottom edge of book. Stories By Du Maurier, Edith wharton, Mark Twain, Henry James, Arthur Conan Doyle, Wilkie Collins and others. 593pp vg/fair  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie