Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Science Fiction

Science Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Future Life Magazine No 11 July 1979
New York Future Life Magazines 1979 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Future Life Magazine No 12 August 1979
New York Future Life Magazines 1979 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs and faint date stamp to cover vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Future Life Magazine No 21 September 1980
New York Future Life Magazines 1980 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Future Life Magazine No 8 February 1978
New York Future Life Magazines 1978 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Future Life Magazine No 9 March 1979
New York Future Life Magazines 1979 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled magazine. tight minor edge wear and light surface rubs vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Akers, Alan Burt Transit to Scorpio
NY Daw #UE1820 1972 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Tim Kirk 
VG+ mass market paperback, center crease half - way up front cover, very little edge wear, clean square and tight vg+/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Chester and Kurland, Michael Ten Years to Doomsday
New York Pyramid Books #R-1015 1964 051504458X / 9780515044584 Mass Market Paperback Good  
mass market paperback, light cover creases, light edge wear, lightly rubbed, small closed tear to front and back covers [1/4"] , inside cover edges and page edges lightly yellowed, square and tight, 158pp VG/--  
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Kevin J. A Forest of Stars: The Saga of Seven Suns Book 2
New York Warner Books Inc 2003 0446528714 / 9780446528719 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine first edition hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Paul; Popkes, Steve Longest Voyage & Slow Lightning (Double Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1991 0-812-51170-0 / 9780812511703 Mass Market Paperback 
VG mass market paperback light edge wear Spine creases clean and tight, slight lean vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Piers Triple Detente
London Sphere 1975 0-7221-1199-1 / 9780722111994 Mass Market Paperback 
Near fine mass market paperback. no creases square tight and clean nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Asimov, Isaac The End of Eternity
New York Lancer 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
paperback tight and unmarked Age darkening to spine and some soiling to covers g+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beliaev, Alexander Professor Dowell's Head
MacMillan NY 1980 
Fine first Edition HC in fine dj in brodart. f/f  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Biggle, Lloyd Jr. The Still Small Vocie of Trumpets
NY Curtis 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
Vg+ mass market paperback. One light crease to bottom front corner ow near fine vg+/--  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bischoff, David Star Hounds: The Infinite Battle (book 1)
New York Ace 1985 0441370187 / 9780441370184 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
VG mass market paperback, slight lean, reading crease, spine creases, light edge wear, clean and tight. vg/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Blish, James and Robert Silverberg A Pair from Space , Giants In the Earth and We the Marauders
NY Belmont 1965 First Thus Mass Market Paperback 
Vg- mass market paperback Square, Soiled on covers and little edge wear faint corner creases vg-  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brunner, John Interstellar Empire
Daw No.208 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
VG+ first edition mass market paperback, very light shelf wear, slight readers crease and spine crease, square clean and tight, 256pp VG+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
New York Nd Ace Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Colour photos from movie on back cover. Light edgewear and some faint indents to cover surface. vg+/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Terrible
New York Ballantine 1972 0345030060 / 9780345030061 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Robert Abbett [cover painting] 
VG mass market paperback, very light edge wear, inside covers and pages yellowed at edges, covers rubbed, PO name on ffep, other sellers stamp on ffep, 220pp VG/--  
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Eternal Savage
NY Ace Books F-234 Mass Market Paperback 
near fine early vintage mass market paperback. No creases. appears unread nf/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carver, Jeffrey A. Eternity's End
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2001 0-812-53443-3 / 9780812534436 Mass Market Paperback 
near fine paperback One spine crease ow clean tight and square no names or marks nf/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie