| |
|
|
1 |
A Worship Anthology Jesus' Way Our Way Nashville Tenn General Board of Education of the Methodist Church Trade Paperback vg trade size soft cover tight and square. previous owners name on first 2 pages ow clean. Slight discoloration to the spine. Light edge wear 196pp vg/--
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Bible Stories for Little Folks Copyright 1932 John C. Winston Co Hard Cover VG paper covered boards hardcvoer with no dj as issued, Maroon Cloth tape spine. PO gift insicription on ffep dated 1932. Covers worn at cornes and edges bu still tight, 5 color plates and numerous B/W 128pp vg/--
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Buddhism in Northern Thailand The World Fellowship of Buddhists 1980 Soft Cover vg large beige Soft cover. Printed to celebrate the 13th Conference of World fellowship of Buddhists. at Chaing Mai. Some rubbing wear to covers. Clean and tight 123pp vg/--
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Canadian Baptist : Home Missions Digest Canada The Home Mission Committee of the Baptist Union of Western Canada 1964 Soft Cover Very good soft cover paperback. Light edgewear and chipping, some creasing to cover, two small closed tears to spine. Clean and tight and square. 308 pp vg/--
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Friends in Need : The Mother`s Return London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1903 Hard Cover Poor slim small brown cloth hard cover with decorative design to cover and no dj. writing on endpapers Front hinge cracked and re-glued. Wear to edges of covers 36pp poor/--
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Jasna Gora ( Santuary of the Mother of God) Guide Jasna Gora Poland Publishing House of the Pauline Order 2001 8387055417 / 9788387055417 2nd Edition revised and Expanded Soft Cover As New near fine tall trade soft cover with french flaps to covers. Clean tight and unmarked. Extensive colour illustrations. text in english, 175pp nf/--
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Norah and Her Kerry Cow London nd Circa 1880 The Religious Tract Society Hard Cover Good paper covered boards hard cover with black spine and no dj. Appears to be a rebinding as no publisher on spine and simply a small no 1005 stamped in gilt some material loss to cover at bottom of spine. Paper covered boards rubbed and chipped. contents tight and clean with some light foxing to first pages. Illustrated 100pp plus ads, g-/--
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Serbian Bible - Holy Bible (serbian language) Bible Society 2004 1903865271 / 9781903865279 Hard Cover Very Good near fine dark blue simulated leather hard cover with gold print to cover and spine, Owner name on 1/2 title page and small note in last page ow unmarked and uncreased 807 + 297pp nf/--
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
The Baptism and Confirmation Book United Kingdom Ebury Press 1994 009177876X / 9780091778767 Hard Cover As New near fine grey cloth hard cover with paste-on to front cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Illustrated. 96pp nf/--
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
The Byzantine Ukrainian Rite Ottawa Ontario Canadian Catholic Conference, 1975 Soft Cover Very Good + near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Includes B/W photos of the Ceremony. 119pp nf/--
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
The Gospel Primer World Wide International Tract Society 1895 Hard Cover A good picture cover hard cover with maroon cloth spine. Cover: Jesus is sitting with a child on his lap. All around he is surrounding by loving children and parents. Edge and surface wear, corners are bumped and spine has some rubbing. Front and back cover have some light soiling and moisture staining. FFEP is missing and there is some light foxing to fans and foredge. Otherwise, pages are bright and tight. Full page black and white illustrations throughout, including in text line drawings. pp154 good/--
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|