Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Theology

Theology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Worship Anthology Jesus' Way Our Way
Nashville Tenn General Board of Education of the Methodist Church Trade Paperback 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square. previous owners name on first 2 pages ow clean. Slight discoloration to the spine. Light edge wear 196pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bible Stories for Little Folks
Copyright 1932 John C. Winston Co Hard Cover 
VG paper covered boards hardcvoer with no dj as issued, Maroon Cloth tape spine. PO gift insicription on ffep dated 1932. Covers worn at cornes and edges bu still tight, 5 color plates and numerous B/W 128pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buddhism in Northern Thailand
The World Fellowship of Buddhists 1980 Soft Cover 
vg large beige Soft cover. Printed to celebrate the 13th Conference of World fellowship of Buddhists. at Chaing Mai. Some rubbing wear to covers. Clean and tight 123pp vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Canadian Baptist : Home Missions Digest
Canada The Home Mission Committee of the Baptist Union of Western Canada 1964 Soft Cover 
Very good soft cover paperback. Light edgewear and chipping, some creasing to cover, two small closed tears to spine. Clean and tight and square. 308 pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Friends in Need : The Mother`s Return
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1903 Hard Cover 
Poor slim small brown cloth hard cover with decorative design to cover and no dj. writing on endpapers Front hinge cracked and re-glued. Wear to edges of covers 36pp poor/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gospel of John in Four Translations, The : Parallel Edition [KJV, NASB, Williams, and Beck]
Minneapolis Worldwide Publications 1972 Trade Paperback 
Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 75pp f/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jasna Gora ( Santuary of the Mother of God) Guide
Jasna Gora Poland Publishing House of the Pauline Order 2001 8387055417 / 9788387055417 2nd Edition revised and Expanded Soft Cover As New  
near fine tall trade soft cover with french flaps to covers. Clean tight and unmarked. Extensive colour illustrations. text in english, 175pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Les Saintes Ecritures - Traduction du monde Nouveau
Watch Tower Bible and tract Society 1995 Hard Cover Very Good +  
black hard cover with gilt print and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Little wrinkling of pages at back 1655pp vg+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mother Mary Rose - Foundress Of The Congregation Of The Holy Names Of Jesus And Mary Longuiel Quebec
Montreal The Messenger Press 1911 Hard Cover Very Good  
Dark blue cloth hard cover with white print to spine and cover and no dj. Owner name on first page in pencil ow clean tight and unmarked 372pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New Nrsv Edition of Lectionary for Sundays Study Edition 182-230
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Canadian Conference of Catholic 1992 0889972702) Soft Cover As New  
Fine like new thick heavy trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 867pp nf/--  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norah and Her Kerry Cow
London nd Circa 1880 The Religious Tract Society Hard Cover Good  
paper covered boards hard cover with black spine and no dj. Appears to be a rebinding as no publisher on spine and simply a small no 1005 stamped in gilt some material loss to cover at bottom of spine. Paper covered boards rubbed and chipped. contents tight and clean with some light foxing to first pages. Illustrated 100pp plus ads, g-/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Plan of Church Union in North India and Pakistan as Revised March 1965
Chrstian Literature Society 1965 Trade Paperback 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked except for stamp on front cover. 73pp vg/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scrolls From the Wilderness of the Dead Sea : The Dead Sea Scrolls of Jordan Exhibition
National Museum of Canada / Royal Ontario Museum 1965 Stapled Softcover 
vg+ grey card cover stapled soft cover with cut-outs on cover. Sepia print and photos. text in english and French. 30pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Serbian Bible - Holy Bible (serbian language)
Bible Society 2004 1903865271 / 9781903865279 Hard Cover Very Good 
near fine dark blue simulated leather hard cover with gold print to cover and spine, Owner name on 1/2 title page and small note in last page ow unmarked and uncreased 807 + 297pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 the acts and proceedings of the first general assembly of the presbyterian church in Canada (Montreal 15th to 17th June 18760
Toronto Presbyterian Printing Office 1875 Reprint Spiral Bound Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Trade size spiral bound soft cover with grey card covers and black Plastic Spirals, An obvious reprint of the original but no date of printing noted. 27pp plus appendices and index. vg/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Baptism and Confirmation Book
United Kingdom Ebury Press 1994 009177876X / 9780091778767 Hard Cover As New 
near fine grey cloth hard cover with paste-on to front cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Illustrated. 96pp nf/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Byzantine Ukrainian Rite
Ottawa Ontario Canadian Catholic Conference, 1975 Soft Cover Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Includes B/W photos of the Ceremony. 119pp nf/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Gospel Primer
World Wide International Tract Society 1895 Hard Cover 
A good picture cover hard cover with maroon cloth spine. Cover: Jesus is sitting with a child on his lap. All around he is surrounding by loving children and parents. Edge and surface wear, corners are bumped and spine has some rubbing. Front and back cover have some light soiling and moisture staining. FFEP is missing and there is some light foxing to fans and foredge. Otherwise, pages are bright and tight. Full page black and white illustrations throughout, including in text line drawings. pp154 good/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Holy Bible Today's Chinese Version
New York American Bible Association 1980 Hard Cover As New  
near fine brown cloth hard cover with impressed design and gilt print to cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Ribbon marker. 430pp nf/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Lads of the Factory; with Friendly Hints on Their Duties and Dangers
London The Religious Tract Soceity 1845 Hard Cover Good  
small paper covered boards hard cover with black spine with gilt number and no dj. tight and square. unmarked. Moisture stain to fore edge of first 25 pages and inside of cover but does not penetrate onto text. Boards heavily rubbed and corners worn.172pp g/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie