Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Prince Edward Island

Prince Edward Island

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Island Magazine No One (1)
Charlottetown PEI Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation 1976 Magazine Very Good  
vg- large format stapled soft cover. Light foxing to front cover ow clean. corner crease to back cover. vg-/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abdullah, Colleen and Laurie Brinklow (ed) Prince Edward Island : Colourguide
Halifax, NS, Canada Formac Publishing Company Limited 2007 0887807240 / 9780887807244 5th Edition Soft Cover As New 
fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 208pp f/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Atkinson, Ron H, W.A. Bill Beer, Harry K. Simmonds A Treasure Called Belvedere: a Century of Activity at the Charlottetown Golf Club
Charlottetown PEI Belevedere Golf Club 2000 Hard Cover As New 
near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjackjet. Clean tight and unmarked Photos 212pp nf/-- 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Blanchard, J.Henri Rustico Une Paroisse Acadienne De L'Ile Du Prince-Edouard
Rustico PEI Francis C. Blanchard 1979 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased, Slight fading to edges of covers, A facsimile edition of the original 1938 edition printed by Francis Blanchard B/W photos of prominent Individuals. Extensive Genealogy, Text in French, 126pp vg+/-- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bolger, Francis W. P. The Years before Anne
Halifax Nova Scotia Nimbus 1974 0-921054-77-7 / 9780921054771 Trade Paperback 
Trade Paper in fine condition, clean no names or marks 229 pp f/--  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bolger, Francis W. P. The Years before Anne
PEI Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation 1974 0921054777 / 9780921054771 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good + 
Trade Paper in Vg+ condition, Clean no names or marks, Tight and square 229 pp vg+/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bolger, Francis W. P. [ed.] Canada's Smallest Province: a History of Prince Edward Island
PEI, Canada The Prince Edward Island 1973 Centennial Commission 1973 Soft Cover Good 
soft covers tight and square. Fading to spine and covers Owner name n first page ow unmarked, Light to moderate wear to covers 403pp good/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bolger, W. P. Barrett, Wayne, Mackay Anne Memories of the Old Home Place Prince Edward Island
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford Univ. Press 1984 0195404629 / 9780195404623 First Edition Hard Cover 
vg+ large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in brodart portector. shelf wear to bottom edge. Colored photos throughout No names or marks. 88pp vg+/vg+  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bolger, W. P. Barrett, Wayne, Mackay Anne Memories of the Old Home Place Prince Edward Island
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford Univ. Press 1984 0195404629 / 9780195404623 First Edition Hard Cover Signed By Illustrator
vg+ large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in brodart portector. minor shelf wear to bottom edge. Colored photos throughout. Signed by Wayne Barrett and anne MacKay on 1/2 title page ow no names or marks. 88pp vg+/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bolger, W.P. and Wayne Barrett and Anne MacKay Spirit of Place : Lucy Maud Montgomery and Prince Edward Island
Toronto Oxford University Press 1983 0195403894 / 9780195403893 First Canadian Editon Hard Cover Very Good Signed Very Good Signed by Authors
vg first edition hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Signed by both authors on title page and owner gift inscription on first page. dj has rubbing and sun fading to spine 86pp vg/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bowers, Rick Governor of Prince Edward Island
East Lawerence Town, Nova Scotia, Canada Pottersfield Pr 2002 0919001319 / 9780919001312 Soft Cover As New 
Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 106pp f/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce, Harry Maud : The Life of L. M. Montgomery
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1992 0770424597 / 9780770424596 Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Nice bright unworn copy 161pp f/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Callbeck, Claudette J. (ed) A History of the Prince Edward Island Hospital School of Nursing 1891-1971
Prince Edward Island Not Stated 1973 Stapled Softcover As New  
near fine stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. includes photos and list of graduates at back, 72pp nf/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Callbeck, Lorne C. My Island, My People
PEI The Prince Edward Island Heritage Foundation 1979 092043410X / 9780920434109 First Edition Soft Cover As New Garnhum, Kenneth 
near fine large softcover. Clean tight and unmarked Light edgewear, 151 pp nf/-- 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Callender, Romaine Summer Provinces By the Sea
Moncton, NB. International Railway of Canada 1913 Soft Cover 
A good plus white soft cover. Stich bound but covers and spine are missing. Pages are all present, clean and legable. Black and white photos abound. pp310 g+/-  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 City of Sumerside Heritage Walking Tour Summerside Prince Edward Island
Summerside PEI nd Circa 1995 City of Summerside Soft Cover As New 
near fine stapled trade size soft cover tight and unmarked. Numerous photos of historic buildings and houses in the summerside city. 50pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Colborne, Joan Letters from the Manse
Charlottetown PEI Islands Studies Press 2003 0919013392 / 9780919013391 Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 129pp nf/-- 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Crapaud Women's Institute The History of Crapaud Vol 2 1957-1973
Crapaud PEI Crapaud Women's Institute 1973 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
Stapled blue stapled card covers with slight fading to edges. 26pp vg+/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crapaud Women's Institute The History of Crapaud Vol 3 1957-1991
Crapaud PEI Crapaud Women's Institute / New Horizons Program 1991 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
Stapled pale blue card covers with slight fading to edges of covers . B/W photos 68pp vg+/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cullen, Sister Mary and Sister Bernice By the Flame of the Lantern: A Historyof the Sisters of St. Martha of Prince Edward Island 1916-2000
Charlottetown PEI Sisters of St. Martha 2005 097375561x / 9780973755619 Hard Cover Very Good + Signed Very Good Signed by Author
near fine large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner gift inscription on first page and signed and dated 2005 by Sister Bernice Cullen on title page ow unmarked. Wear along top edge of dustjacket with short closed tear to top back. 271pp nf/vg 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie