Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Crafts

Crafts

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Artesanias de Colombia
Bogata Columbia Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico, 1978 Hard Cover As New  As New 
near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour photos of crafts made by colombian artisans. Text in spanish. Includes weaving, baskets, pottery leatherwork, dolls, etc. unpaginated. nf/nf  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atlantic Visions de l'Atlantique: Crafts from Canada's Four Atlantic Provinces
Atlantic Juried Craft Exhibition 1982. 1982 0969115105 / 9780969115106 Soft Cover Very Good +  
Oblong soft cover tight and square. unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear. colour and B/W photos Pin scrape to front cover at center. 93pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Better Homes and Gardens Great Patchwork Collection: A Step-By-Step Guide to Quilting
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Meredith Books 1997 0696206455 / 9780696206450 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New  As New 
Fine large format hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight unmarked. 240pp f/f  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Celebrity Sampler of Decorative Painting
Plaid Enterprises 1987 No 8276 
Large format softcover with 25 projects by different contributors. 128pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Corticelli Handcrafter Book No KP 58 Baby Handknits
Jamaica Plains NY nd Circa 1945 Corticelli / Emile Bernat & Sons Stapled Soft Cover Good 
large format stapled soft cover with colour illustration of 2 babies playing with wool on cover. Covers nearly separated and only held by bottom staple. Edge wear and fading to edges of covers. 44pp of knitting patterns for babies with double page colour illustration at middle and b/W illustrations thoughout the remainder. g/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crocheted and Knitted Bedspreads. Tatting Collars, Doilies, Luncheon Sets, Edgings. Book No. 386
The Canadian Spool Cotton Company 1943 Stapled Softcover 
vg stapled large format soft cover. Clean and tight no names or marks. corner crease to back cover. 31pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edgings, Coats & Clark's Book No. 121 Crocheted, Knitted, Tatted
New York Coats & Clark's 1961 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
vg+ stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 35pp vg+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Federal Standard No 751a Stitches, Seams and Stitching
Washington US Federal Supply Services 1963 Soft Cover Very Good  
large format Side stapled card covers with 3 -Ring holes punched along spine. Typewritten pages with numerous diagrams and sketches unpaginated vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Make it with Milk and Cream Cartons
Chicago KAP Kraft Books / Graff Publications 1966 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
vg+ stapled trade size soft cover. clean tight and unmarked. tiny sticker scar to top front corner. 30pp vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New Dennison-Craft Idea
Dennison Manufacturing Ltd 1945 Stapled Brochure 
vg stapled brochure of 22pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Quick Tricks Coats & Clark's Book No. 132 Crochet
New York Coats & Clark's 1962 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
vg+ stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. 35pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Quilts : From Colonial to Contemporary
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1992 1-56173-299-0 / 9781561732999 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. Gift inscription on ffep dated 1993 96pp nf/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sealing Wax Art
USA Dennison Manufacturing Co 1922 Stapled Brochure Very Good  
vg stapled brochure of 24pp. Moderate edge wear to covers. includes colour double page at certre of book ow illustrated in b/w. 24pp vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Best of Pack-o-Fun Volume 11 (September 1965-June 1966)
Park Ridge Ill Clapper Publishing Co 1966 Spiral Bound Soft Cover 
vg spiral bound soft cover tight. Previous owners name stamped several times to covers and endpapers ow clean 314pp vg/--,  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Nelly Bee Loom, Weaving Designs Vol. III Instruction Book
Nell E. Boyer 1945 Stapled Softcover 
vg large format stapled soft cover with PO name on front cover ow clean and tight. Curl to top corners and piece of corner at back missing. vg/--  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Victoria Magazine / Vol 7 No 2, 4, 5, 6,7, 9, 10, 11
New York Hearst Publications 1993 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Eight early victoria magazines all in vg to near fine condition showing light edgewear. May be purchased individually vg+/-- 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Albala, Leila Easy Sewing for Children : 75 Patterns 3-10 Years Old
Chambly, PQ, Canada Alpel Publishing 1988 0-921993-01-3 / 9780921993018 Trade Paperback 
Vg+ trade size softcover clean tight and square 132pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Albright, Barbara Knitters Stash: Favorite Patterns from Americas Yarn Shops
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Interweave Press 2001 1883010896 / 9781883010898 Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine large format hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked 174pp nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alderman, Sharon D.;Wertenberger, Kathryn Handwoven Tailormade: A Tandem Guide to Fabric Designing, Weaving, Sewing and Tailoring
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Interweave Pr 1982 0934026084 / 9780934026086 Spiral Bound Soft Cover Very Good 
vg large format wire spiral bound soft cover. Clean tight and unmarked, Light edgewear to covers, 147pp vg/-- 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allane, Lee Kilims: A Buyer's Guide
United Kingdom Thames & Hudson 1995 0500278415 / 9780500278413 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
vg+ large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Colour illustrations 144pp nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie