Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Automotive

Automotive

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1968 Thunderbird Owner's Manual
Dearborn Mich Ford Motor Co 1968 3rd Printing Stapled Brochure 
vg oblong stapled soft cover. Library stamp on top of front cover with a small erasure mark but no marks inside or other library marks light edgewear to covers 52pp vg/--  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1969 Thunderbird Owner's Manual
Dearborn Mich Ford Motor Co 1969 2nd Printing Stapled Brochure 
vg oblong stapled soft cover. Tight no names but faint erased stamp on cover. Light edge wear no marks to interior. Light cover soiling, vg/--  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1970 Thunderbird Owner's Manual
Dearborn Mich Ford Motor Co 1970 3rd Printing Stapled Brochure 
vg oblong stapled soft cover. Library stamp on top of first page but no other marks, Moderate edge rubbing wear to covers 60pp vg/--  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1977 Chevrolet Light Duty Truck Service Manual ST 330-77
General Motors 1976 Soft Cover Good  
large format soft cover. Covers and fore edge soiled and some creases to endpapers. thumb prints to some pages. tight and square. Obviously well used manual, g/--  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 20 Years of Mercedes Benz Cross-Country Vehicles
Mercedes Benz 2001 Hard Cover Very Good +  
oblong grey cloth hard cover with no dj. tight clean and unmarked. Rubbed spot to cloth at top near spine exposing board. ow in exellent condition. Promotional book promoting the 20 Jahre G-Klasse evolution with color photos of cars and scenes. unpaginated vg+/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Automobile Magazine July 1987
Murdoch Magazines 1987 Magazine 
near fine magazine soft cover with ferrari GTO on the cover nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clymer Yamaha ATV YFS200 Blaster 1987 1997 Service Repair Maintenance
Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A. Clymer Pubns 1996 0892877022 / 9780892877027 Soft Cover Very Good 
Large soft cover tight and square. Unmakred. Thumbing prints to fore edge and a few pages. light creases to cover. 363pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evinrude 1977 Owner's -Operator's Manual 9.9 / 15 HP Model 10724, 10725, 10754, 10755 15724, 15725, 15754, 15755
Peterbourgh Ontario Evinrude / Outboard Marine 1976 Stapled Softcover Good  
Stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. light soiling to covers. illustrated. 54pp g+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ford Bus Chasis and Body Parts Catalogue 1937-1947
Windsor Ontario Ford Motor Company of Canada 1947 Soft Cover Very Good 
Large format soft cover with yellow Card covers which have 5 holes punched along spine. Tight and unmarked. Soiling to covers and first pages. ow contents relatively clean. Includes diagrams 287pp vg/-- 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Owner's Manual 1955 Chrysler, Plymouth, Dodge, Desoto
Windsor Ontario Chrysler Corp of Canada 1955 Revised Edition Stapled Softcover 
Fair stapled soft cvoer. Moisture stains to back cover and wear along edge of spine and front cover. 56pp fair/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Popular Mechanics Motorist's Fix-it Book
Chicago Ill Popular Mechanics Press 1953 Hard Cover 
Near fine cgreen cloth hard cover in near fine red dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. 144pp A very nice collectible copy. nf/nf  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rolls-Royce Rental Service
Long Island New York Rolls-Royce Renting Co 1975 Reprint Stapled Brochure 
Fine stapled brochure reprinted by the Roll-Royce Owner's club 15pp f/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The 1984 Datsun Pick-up Service Manual
Japan Nissan Motor Co 1983 Soft Cover Very Good  
large format soft cover tight and square. Some marks to inside of cover and black stain to top edge of the first 4 or 5 pages ow tight and clean vg-/--  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Automobile Association Members Handbook Ireland 1961
Automobile Association 1961 Hard Cover 
Fair hard cover with no dj. unmarked. Bumped at top of spine so that spine cover is cracked for and inch and scar to corner of back cover at inside top and tears to top of last pages, fair/--  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Autocar Technical Staff British Car Owner's Handbook (The Autocar Handbook for the Motorist)
Los Angeles Floyd Clymer 1951 Trade Paperback 
vg Trade size yellow and brown soft cover. Clean and tight no names or marks. light edge wear to covers 224pp  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brown, Roland The Ultimate History of Fast Motorcycles
United Kingdom Parragon 2005 1405454768 / 9781405454766 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg large hard cover with illustrated glossy boards and no dustjacket. Owner name on second page ow unmarked. Some puckering of laminate on spine. 320pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carroll, John The Motorcycle a Definitive History: A Comprehensive Chronicle of Motorcycles Throughout the World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Smithmark Publishers Inc. 1997 0831762926 / 9780831762926 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg large format hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has wear to top edge with some light creasing. 192pp vg/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cheetham, Craig Hot Rods And Custom Cars (five-view series)
St. Paul Minn Motorbooks Intl 2005 0760323097 / 9780760323090 Hard Cover Very Good + 
near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 192pp nf/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cheetham, Craig (ed) Ultimate Muscle Cars (five-view Series)
St. Paul Minn Motorbooks International 2007 076032834x / 9780760328347 Hard Cover Very Good + 
near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Owner name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 320pp nf/-- 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chrysler Corporation Chrysler 1968 Operating Instructions
Detroit Mich Chrysler Corp 1968 Stapled Softcover 
Good stapled oblong soft cover. Rubbing wear to covers with few minor stains and 1/2 inch split to top of spine, 52pp g/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie