Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Business

Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arnold, Kristin Boring to Bravo: Prven Presentation Techniques
Greenleaf Book Group 2010 1608320367 / 9781608320363 First Edition, Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in m ylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 258pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bain, George Gocha : How the Media Distort The News
Key Porter Books Toronto 1994 
Fine hardccover in near fine dj 266 pp f/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bain, George Gotcha! : How the Media Distorts the News (signed)
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 1994 1-55013-555-4 / 9781550135558 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good+ Signed by Author
fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar. signed by author on title page ow clean no names or marks 266pp f/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Balanya, Belen; Hoedeman, Olivier; Wesselius, Erik; Doherty, Anne; Ma'Anit, Adam Europe Inc.: Regional and Global Restructuring and the Rise of Corporate Power
United Kingdom Pluto Pr 2000 0745314910 / 9780745314914 Soft Cover As New  
Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 256pp f/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barriere, Antoine Michelin: Vu De L'interieur Ce Que J'ai Vecu De 1950 a 1961 Temoignage De Vie Ouvriere
France Editions Creer 1983 2902894201 / 9782902894208 2nd Edition Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. Text in French, Short gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight. light spine creases. 289pp vg+/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bellan, Susan Small Business & the Big Banks
Toronto, Ontario, Canada James Lorimer & Company 1995 1550284487 / 9781550284485 Soft Cover Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear to covers. 113pp nf/--  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bennett, George F. Fraud : Its Control Through Accounts
New York The Century Co 1930 First Edition Magazine 
VG+ Dark blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and square no names or marks 135pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Black, Ken Business Statistics: For Contemporary Decision Making with CD 3rd Edition
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. South-Western Pub 2001 0324009208 / 9780324009200 3rd Edition Hard Cover As New  
fine like new large format hard cover. clean tight and unmarked. CD still sealed f/--  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bockman, Marc Turning Points : The National Gypsum Company Story
Dallas Texas Taylor Pub 1990 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar, 144pp nf/nf  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bockman, Marc Turning Points The National Gypsum Company story
Dallas Texas Taylor Pub 1990 Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. 145pp f/f 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bodie, Zvi Investments : Third Canadian Edition
Whitby, Ontario, Canada McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited 2000 0075609541 / 9780075609544 3rd Edition Hard Cover Very Good +  
large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. a few pages have highlighting but it is not extensive ( approx 20 pages) 935pp vg+/--  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Broussard, Cheryl D. Sister Ceo: The Black Woman's Guide to Starting Her Own Business
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1997 0670871443 / 9780670871445 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New  As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 273pp nf/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bursk, Edward C. & Chapman, John F. (ed) New Decision-Making Tools for Managers
New York Mentor Executive Library 1965 First Printing Mass Market Paperback 
VG- mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, edge and corner wear, spine creases, small tears and wrinkling along front top edge, some discolouration and stains on cover, one stain along fore edge. vg-/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caldwell, Michael Molymania : The Great Molybdenum Bull Market: An Investor's Guide to the Key Companies with Properties Rich in This Strategic Metal
Kelowna B.C. Creative Classics, 2008 0-9784620-0-9 / 9780978462000 Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked, 264pp nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carroll, Jock The Death of the Toronto Telegram and Other Newspaper Stories
Toronto Pocket Books 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback 
Good+ mass market paperback, slight browning of pages, Square clean and tight Crease to front cover with small tear to side 223pp g+/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHALMERS, W. ELLISON & CORMICH, GERALD W., EDS RACIAL CONFLICT AND NEGOTIATIONS, PERSPECTIVES AND FIRST CASE STUDIES,
Ann Arbor INSTITUTE OF LABOR AND INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS 1971 Trade Paperback 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square no creases. Previous owners name stamp on first page ow clean. 245pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cherwinski, W. J. (editor); Kealey, Gregory S. (editor) Lectures in Canadian Labour and Working-Class History
Saint John's, NF, Canada Canadian Committee on Labour History 1985 0-9692060-0-3 / 9780969206002 Trade Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 198pp vg+/-- 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clarke, Tony Tar Sands Showdown: Canada and the New Politics of Oil in an Age of Climate Change
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada Formac Pub Co Ltd 2008 1552770184 / 9781552770184 Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 312pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cliff, Stafford The Best in Trade & Exhibition Stand Design
Switzerland Rotovision 1992 0823060721 / 9780823060726 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
near fine large format hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. "Discard" stamped to front endpaper ow unmarked. 224pp nf/nf  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cole, G.D.H. Organised Labour: An introduction of Trade Unionism
George Allen and Unwin and the Labour Pub Co 1924 
VG First edition brown cloth hardcover with no dj. an early book on organised labor. 182pp vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie