Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mystery

Mystery

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ed McBain's 87th Precinct Mystery Magazine, Volume 1 No. 7 August 1975
Los Angeles Ca Leonard J. Ackerman Productions 1975 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Tiny nick to base of spine and faint corner crease to top front corner. Contents include M.G. Ogan, Pauline Smith, Edwin Hicks, Frederick Bischoff, John Ed McBain plus others. pages still bright and clean128pp vg+/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aiken, Joan Night Fall
London Pan Topliner 1969 0-330-02281-4 / 9780330022811 Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback tight and square no names or marks. pages lightly tanned. Light edge wear to covers. Small crack across spine of cover. vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allingham, Margery Coroner's Pidgin
London Penguin 1962 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square unmarked with faint spine creases. Light edge wear with darkening of page edges and edges of covers Green Black and white cover vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alverson, Charles Fighting Back
Bobbs-Merrill NY 1973 
Fine first edition (stated) in vg edge chipped unclipped dj. f/vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ambler, Eric Dirty Story
Bodley Head 1967 
Fine first Edition HC in vg unclipped dj. dj has wear at corners but ow is fine f/vg  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ambler, Eric The Care of Time
London Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1981 0-297-77695-9 / 9780297776956 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine first edition hardcover in near fine price clipped dj now in mylar nf/nf  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ames, Delano She Shall Have Murder
London Hodder & Stoughton 1951 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
vg blue hard cover in good+ dustjacket now in mylar. Tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has damp staining to inside and along edges of flaps. spine of dustjacket darkened and slight material loss to spine ends and corners, very light foxing to fore edge with some damp stains to edges of endpapers. Sounds much worse than it looks. 255pp vg/g 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anthony, Elizabeth Made for Murder
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg red hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Moderate wear to edges and corners of dustjacket with slight material loss to spine ends and short tear to top front. Tanning to endpapers, 249pp vg/vg 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Evelyn The Occupying Power
Hutchinson London 1973 
Fine first edition HC in vg dj. Book has previous Owners name blacked out on ffep and dj has chips at corners vg+/vg  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anthony, Evelyn Voices on the Wind
Hutchinson London 1985 
Fine first edition HC in near fine unclipped dj f/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arnold, Margot The cape Cod Conundrum
Foul Play Press Woodstock Vermond 1992 
Fine first edition hardcover in fine unclipped dj, f/f  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Baker, John The Chinese Girl
London Orion 2001 0752843737 / 9780752843735 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
paperback tight and square unmarked with light spine creases. vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barnard, Robert A Fatal Attachment
London Bantam Books 1993 0-593-02684-5 / 9780593026847 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. slight lean to book ow fine nf/nf  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnard, Robert Mother's Boys
London Collins 1981 0002315890 / 9780002315890 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good As New 
Fine HC except ex-Lib (military) with usual marks and stickers but appears unread . Dj is clipped but ow perfect with no library marks. vg/f 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beaton, M. C. Death of an Outsider
New York Ivy Books 1990 0804104875 / 9780804104876 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
vg paperback clean tight and unmarked. Light spine creases. slight spine lean vg/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bilsen, Jonathan Van Iberian Betrayal
Toronto Sunny Vale Pub 1997 0968043224 / 9780968043226 First Printing Mass Market Paperback 
near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Black, Lionel the Penny Murders
London Collins Crime Club London 1979 1979 0002316463 / 9780002316460 Hard Cover Good Very Good+ 
VG but Ex-Library (military) with marks to endpapers only. No marks to dj which is in fine condition vg/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Blair, Peggy The Beggar's Opera
Toronto Penguin Canada 2012 0143179977 / 9780143179979 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. faint corner crease to bottom corner of first page ow like new 346pp vg+/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Blumenthal, John The Case of the Hardboiled Dicks : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks 1985 0-671-55538-3 / 9780671555382 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New  
Near fine mass market paperback. clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/--  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bonfiglioli, Kyril Don't Point That Thing at Me
United Kingdom Penguin 1975 0140040757 / 9780140040753 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Paperback tight and square. Unmakred Flat uncreased spine, Some faint creases to back cover, vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie