| |
|
|
1 |
Alex, Garland The Coma New York, NY, U.S.A. Riverhead Books 2004 1573222739 / 9781573222730 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks f/f
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Alexander, D. Fifth Gospel London, United Kingdom Macmillan U.K. 1997 0333670000 / 9780333670002 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. light rubbing to back of dj f/nf
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Alexander, Michael The Reluctant Legionaire London Rupert Hart - Davis 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ near fine red cloth hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has roughness to spine ends and a touch of wear to corners, 195pp nf/vg+
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Allingham, Margery Black Plumes New York Doubleday Doran Crime Club 1940 First Edition, Hard Cover Good Yellow cloth hard cover with black design to cover and spine and no dustjacket. Owner name on first page dated 1942 ow unmarked. Spine age darkened and covers soiled. Hinges intact but a little loose. Moderate wear to spine ends, 270pp g/--
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Amis, Kinglsey The Anti-Death League New York Harcourt Brace and World 1966 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. tight and unmarked. slight edge wear to dj. faint tape stains to endpapers 307pp vg+/vg+
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Amis, Kingsley Mr. Barrett's Secret and Other Stories London Hutchinson 1993 0-09-177890-5 / 9780091778903 First Edition Hard Cover Mark Edwards fine hardcover in nf dj, now in mylar. dj has small (1/2 inch) tear to middle top edge of front cover. no names or marks, clean tight and square. looks almost new.185pp. fine/nf
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Amis, Martin I Like It Here London Victor Gollancz 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good vg red cloth hard cover with no dj. Clean tight and unmarked, Spine of covers faded to pink 208pp vg/--
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Armstrong, Dorothy L. Gilded Sepulchre New York Vantage Press, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped on spine ends and edges with some material loss to base of spine and top back corner. 268pp plus glossary, vg+/vg-
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Atteridge, Helen At the Sign of the Silver Cup P.J. Kenedy And Sons NY 1926 VG- First edition orange cloth hardcover in edge worn dj now in mylar, Dj has small material loss at spine ends and sticker scar at top left front. Covers of book have darkened for no obvious reason. PO name on ffep vg-/g+
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ VG hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. PO bookplate on ffep. Little shelf wear to bottom edge. Glue of Bottom of front hinge has loosened for about 1/2 inch. vg/vg+
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks.slight shelf wear to bottom edge. small chip on endpapers. Slight fading to spine of dj. vg+/vg+
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. 285pp f/f
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1981 0771008120 / 9780771008122 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Signed Very Good Signed by Author near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by author on 1/2 title page ow unmarked. Dj is sun darkened on spine with some darkening along edges. 301pp nf/vg
Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1981 0-7710-0812-0 / 9780771008122 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good VG+ first edition hardcover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Name blacked out on top edge ow clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards and some darkening to spine and edges of dj. Closed tear to base of spine at back. vg/vg
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|