Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reference

Reference

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 As Good As Her Word : The Penhandlers' Collection
Teulon, Manitoba, Canada Aivilo Press 2003 096869425x / 9780968694251 Soft Cover As New  
Fine new trade sizes soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 208pp f/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 English-Chinese Dictionary of Technology
China 1995 7118008400 / 9787118008401 Hard Cover Very Good +  
vg+ red vinyl hard cover with gold print and design to cover and no dj. small black rub mark to cover ow clean and tight 1098pp vg+/--  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Manual of Punctuation
Toronto The Educational Publishing Co Limited 1892 Stapled Brochure 
Vg+ to near fine brown ctapled brochure of 43pp plus adverts Clean and tight no names or marks vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NTC's Compact Swedish and English Dictionary
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Ntc Pub Group 1997 0844249599 / 9780844249599 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good +  
illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj as issued. Owner inscription on first page ow unmarked. 711pp vg+/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Obunsha's Comprehensive Japanese - English Dictionary
Tokyo Japan Obunsha Publishing Co 1999 4010710039 / 9784010710036 Soft Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
near fine imitation leather flexi-cover with clear mylar dj. Clean tight and unmarked Clean dj has some wear to bottom edge. 2110pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Petit Larousse illustre 1979
Paris France Larousse & Company, Incorporated 1979 2-03-020110-3 / 9782030201107 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good 
VG+ Thick hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj has edge wear, short tears and light suface rubbing but intact. owner gift inscription on back of ffep ow unmarked 1790pp Illustrated vg+/vg  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aaron, Jane E.; McArthur, Murray The Little Brown Compact Handbook Second Canadian Edition
Toronto Longman 2002 0321102053 / 9780321102058 Spiral Bound Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size spiral bound soft cover with maroon card covers. clean tight and unmarked. 533pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abenaim, Raymond and Jean-Claude Boulanger (ed) Dictionnaire CEC Jeunesse
Centre Éducatif and Culturel inc 1986 2-761703596 / 9782761703598 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg Glossy illustrated boards hardcover with no dj as issued. Color illustrated. Unmarked Front hinge cracked but still holding, corners bumped with light wear 1197pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abrams, M. H. A Glossary of Literary Terms
USA Harcourt College Publishers 1992 0030549825 / 9780030549823 6th Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
vg+ large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 301pp vg+/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ali, Syed Arabic for Beginners: International Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Hippocrene Books 2001 0781808413 / 9780781808415 Soft Cover Good 
Trade size soft cover. Clean tight and square, Unmarked, Creases to both front and back and some soiling to inside of back cover, 231pp g/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 American Library Association and the British Library Association Catalog Rules: Author and Title Entries American Edition
Chicago. IL American Library Association Publishing Board 1908 Hard Cover 
vg- brown cloth hardcover with gold print to front cover and spine, no dj. book has a slight bow to front cover, spine ends and corners are fraying. previous owner's name and address on inside front cover. a couple pages have notes written in the margins. 88pp. vg-/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 American Library Association and the British Library Association Catalog Rules: Author and Title Entries American Edition
Chicago. IL American Library Association Publishing Board 1908 Hard Cover 
vg blue cloth hardcover with white print to front cover and spine, no dj. Wear to corners and spine ends Po name whitened out on first page ow unmarked 88pp. vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Archibald, Rosamond M. DeWolfe The KIng's English Drill
Toronto Ryerson Press 1931 5th Edition Hard Cover Very Good + 
vg+ Blue cloth hard cover with black print to cover and spine and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. A practical aid to spoken English 126pp vg+/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atkins, B. T. S.;Robert, Paul;William Collins Sons and Co. Collins-Robert French-English, English-French Dictionary: Robert-Collins Dictionnaire Francais-Anglais, Anglais-Francais
Canada Collins 1978 0004334795 / 9780004334790 Hard Cover As New Very Good 
near fine large heavy hard cover in vg- dustjacket now in mylar. Chip to bottom front corner of dustjacket Thumb indexed. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/vg- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Atkins, B. T. S.;Robert, Paul;William Collins Sons and Co. Collins-Robert French-English, English-French Dictionary: Robert-Collins Dictionnaire Francais-Anglais, Anglais-Francais
Collins 1978 0004334787 / 9780004334783 Hard Cover Good+ Good 
large heavy hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on inside of first page. Split to cloth of boards at base of spine. dustjacket is chipped and worn on edges 1981 printing 779pp g/g 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atkinson, Lois First-Time Authors
REdding Ridge, Connecticut The Institute of Children's Literature 1986 Soft Cover 
Very good large format soft cover. Edgewear, chipping, light soiling, sunning to spine, creasing. Discard stamp on title page. Ow clean tight and square. 206 pp vg/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bartlett Familiar Quotations
Caldwell Alcazar series nd 
Attractive Small Volume of simulated Wood with paste-on of man in row boat. 316pp vg/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Beasley, David Beasley's Guide to Library Research
Downsview, Ontario, Canada Univ of Toronto Pr 2000 0802083285 / 9780802083289 Soft Cover As New  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 206pp nf/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berulfsen, B. and Scavenius, H. McKay's Modern Enlish-Norwegian and Norwegian-English Dictionary
David McKay Oslo 1951 
Fine HC in vg dj. 688pp f/vg  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Blanch, Juan M. Lope La filología hispánica en México. Tareas más urgentes.
Mexico UNAM 1969 Trade Paperback 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Previous owners name on first page and title page ow clean. bump to base of spine 79pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie