Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gay and Lesbian

Gay and Lesbian

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Azapadu, Dodici Saturday Night in the Prime of Life
London Onlywomen Press 1987 0-906500-24-9 / 9780906500248 First Thus Trade Paperback 
Near fine softcover 95pp nf/--  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bloch, Alice The Law of Return
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Alyson Publications 1983 0-932870-48-1 / 9780932870483 Trade Paperback 
Near fine softcover clean tight and square 251pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bray, Alan Homosexuality in Renaissance England
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 1995 0231102895 / 9780231102896 2nd Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked Light edge wear to covers and creases to back cover 164pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brossard, Nicole Lovhers
Montreal Guernica Editions, Incorporated 1987 0-919349-93-5 / 9780919349933 First Edition Mass Market Paperback 
Near fine mass market paperback clean and tight 93pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Angela (ed) Set in Stone: Butch on Butch Erotica
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Alyson Pubns 2001 1555835805 / 9781555835804 Soft Cover Very Good 
trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Small rippling to top edge of last pages due to dampness ow Light edge wear with some rubbing 298pp vg/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruhm, Steven and Natasha Hurlkey (ed) Curiouser: On the Queerness of Children
MInneapolis Minn Univ of Minnesota Pr 2004 0816642028 / 9780816642021 Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 338pp nf/-- 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carpenter, Edward Selected Writings, Vol. 1 : Sex (Gay Modern Classics Ser.)
UK Gay Modern Classics 1995 0-907-040-438 / 9780907040439 Soft Cover 
G+ Small trade size soft cover. moderated creasing to covers. One sheaf of pages protrudes slightly on fore edge but stiching is tight. No names or marks 318pp g/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elwin, Rosamund (editor) Countering the Myths : Lesbians Write about the Men in Their Lives
Toronto, ON, Canada Women's Press 1996 0-88961-219-6 / 9780889612198 First Edition Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. Corner crease to back cover. 303pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Forrest, Katherine V. Beverly Malibu
London Pandora 1990 0-04-440681-9 / 9780044406815 Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade paperback Clean tight and square nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Galford, Ellen Fires of Bride
London Women's Press, Limited, The 1986 0704340208 / 9780704340206 Soft Cover Very Good  
vg trade size soft cover tight and square. previous owners name on first page ow unmarked. Light spine creases 229pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gide, Andre Corydon
New York Ferrar, Straus and Co 1950 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg black cloth hard cover in vg unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. slight shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. Dustjacket is chipped and worn on edges with short tears but complete. One of the early books published on "sexual differences" 220pp vg/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gilbert, Sky Ejaculations from the Charm Factory: A Memoir
Toronto, Ontario, Canada E C W Press 2000 1550224328 / 9781550224320 Soft Cover As New 
Fine like new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 271pp f/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harvey, Ian To Fall Like Lucifer
London Quality Book Club 1972 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. "On the night of 18 November 1958, Ian Harvey, than a junior member in Macmillan's government, was arrested in St. James's park. Every newspaper carried the story and the world knew that he was a homosexual."171pp nf/nf 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jarman, Derek At Your Own Risk
London Vintage 1993 0099222914 / 9780099222910 First Printing Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. PO name on first page ow clean. 153pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McConnell-Celi, Sue (ed) Torch to the Heart : anthology of Lesbian Art and Drama
New Jersey Lavender Crystal Press 1994 1884541003 / 9781884541001 Soft Cover As New 
Fine trade paper softcover 256pp f/-- 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Meyers, Jeffrey Homosexuality and Literature 1890-1930
Montreal / Kingston McGill / Queens 1977 0773503005 / 9780773503007 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in near fine dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. Publishers flaw to cloth on front board ow like new, 183pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Millett, Kate A. D. : A Memoir
New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1995 0-393-03524-7 / 9780393035247 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar 325pp f/nf  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Riley, Brad The Intruders : The Explosive Story of One Man's Journey Into the Homosexual Jungle
North Hollywood Ca Private Edition 1966 Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback tight and square unmarked. insides of covers tanned around edges and pages just slightly tanned. Some darkening of the spine and one crease to spine. vg/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sullivan, Andrew Virtually Normal: An Argument About Homosexuality
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1996 0679746145 / 9780679746140 First Printing Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. 227pp vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The History Project / Libby Bouvier, Kim Markert, Stephen Nonack, Nancy Richard, Neal Kane Improper Bostonians: Lesbian and Gay History from the Puritans to Playland (signed)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Beacon Press 1998 0807079480 / 9780807079485 Hard Cover As New ( signed) Very Good+ Signed by Authors
Near fine large hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Signed by members of the History project and editior on title page ow unmarked. Illustrated 212pp nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie