Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Parsons, R.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parsons, R.A. Interludes
Toronto Ryerson Press 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Near fine hardcover in vg dj with wear to corners and spine ends of dj. clean tight and unmarked 107pp nf/vg 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parsons, R. A. Reflections
St. John's Newfoundland Newfoundland Academy of Art 1954 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
Near fine maroon hard cover with Gilt print to cover in a vg+ slipcase. Clean tight and unmarked52pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parsons, R.A. Salute to Port De Grave
Don Mills Ontario Pub. 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Near fine hardcover in vg dj with edge wear and rubbing wear Clean tight and unmarked 94pp nf/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parsons, R.A. Sea Room
Newfoundland The Newfoundland Arts Centre 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Signed by Author
vg+ hardcover in vg+ dj with light edge wear along top edge, Inscribed by author on ffep. some brown foxing to endpaper with sticker glue shadow 127pp vg+/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parsons, R.A. The Legend of the Isle
Don Mills Ontario Pub. 1973 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in vg dj with light edge wear along top edge and darkening to spine area PO name on ffep , no other marks 77pp nf/vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parsons, R. A. The Rote
Ontario, Canada The Ontario Publishing Company Limited 1965 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
VG+ turquoise cloth hardcover with black spine in VG+ dj now in mylar, very slight shelf wear,PO name sticker inside cover, dj has some wear to extremities 170 pp VG+/VG+  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parsons, R.A. The Rote
Don Mills Ontario Pub. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ 
Near fine hardcover in vg+ dj with light edge wear along top edge, clean no names or marks 107pp nf/vg+  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parsons, R.A. The Tale of the Lonesome House
Ontario Pub. 1971 Hard Cover Very Good As New 
VG HC in fine dj. Book has tape stains to endpapers from cello protector over dj and owner name tag ow fine. 104 pp vg/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parsons, R.A. The Village and the Wayside
Don Mills 0ntario Ontario Publishing Company 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg+ first edition hard cover in vg dustjacket. tape stains to endpapers ow near fine 111pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parsons, R.A. The Village and Wayside
Don Mills Ontario Pub. 1967 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in vg+ dj with light edge wear along top edge, clean no names or marks 111pp nf/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parsons, R.A. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Parsons, R.A. on Antiquarius.com
Parsons, R.A. on Blinebooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Davidevesbooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Lairdbooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Russellbooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Schoonerbooks.com
Parsons, R.A. on Sweepadeal.com
Parsons, R.A. on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie