Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitcham, Allison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitcham, Allison Atlin the Last Utopia
Hantsport Nova Scotia Lancelot Press 1992 0-88999432-3 / 9780889994324 Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks Bump with short tear to bottom of front cover. 203pp vg+/--  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mitcham, Allison Halcyon Days
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dreamcatcher Pub 2006 1894372492 / 9781894372497 Soft Cover As New 
near fine small trade size soft cover, tight and square Unmarked. 176pp nf/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitcham, Allison Island Keepers: Dangerous Islands and Determined Men - Two Brothers and Lives on Scatarie and Sable Islands
NS, Canada Lancelot Press Ltd. 1993 0889993831 / 9780889993839 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
Trade size softcover, very minor shelf wear, remnant of Price tag to front cover. B/W illustrations, square clean and tight 182pp vg+/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitcham, Allison Ivan Hicks : Fifty Years of Fabulous Fiddle Music
Hantsport Nova Scotia Lancelot Press 1996 0889996180 / 9780889996182 Soft Cover Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. small bump to bottom front corner. photos 112pp nf/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitcham, Allison Mitcham and Theresia Quigley Maritime Voices: Twentieth Century Stories by Women
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada Dreamcatcher Pub 2000 1894372069 / 9781894372060 Soft Cover Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. owner name on inside of cover. 180pp nf/--  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitcham, Allison Offshore Islands of Nova Scotia and New Brunswick
Hantsport, NS, Canada Lancelot Press 1984 0-88999-233-9 / 9780889992337 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 
vg small trade Paper softcover. Tight and square. clean no names or marks. Light edge wear to covers. some darkening to the spine 146 pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mitcham, Allison Paradise or Purgatory: Island Life in Nova Scotia & New Brunswick
Nova Scotia, Canada Lancelot Press 1986 0889993173 / 9780889993174 First Edition, Trade Paperback Very Good Peter Mitcham 
Trade size Softcover, Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked b/w illustrations, square clean and tight 225pp VG+/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitcham, Allison Signs of the Times
Halifax, NS, Canada Nimbus Publishing, Limited 1990 0889994668 / 9780889994669 Soft Cover As New Peter Mitcham 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 51pp nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitcham, Allison; Mitcham, Stephanie Strange Lights at Midnight
Saint John New Brunswick Dreamcatcher Pub 2003 1894372131 / 9781894372138 First Edition Trade Paperback 
Fine like new trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks 184pp f/--  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitcham, Allison ( Intro and Selected By ) Alden Nowlan The Best of Alden Nowlan
Hantsport N.S. Lancelot Press 1993 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good + 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 134pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitcham, Allison The Northern Imagination: A Study of Northern Canadian Literature
Moonbeam Ontario Penumbra Press 1983 0920806473 / 9780920806470 Trade Paperback Carl Schaefer 
vg+ trade soft cover with pale grey card covers. clean and tight no names or marks. Minor fading to covers and light wear to edges 103pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitcham, Allison The Pond Shore and Beyond / Le Bord De L' Etang et Au Dela
Sackville New Brunswick Brothers Pub 1981 0-919497-00-4 / 9780919497009 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. unpaginated. Author was teacher at universite of Moncton f/f  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Mitcham, Allison Truth to Tell: Stories from Here and Away
Saint John New Brunswick Dreamcatcher Pub 2004 1894372301 / 9781894372305 Soft Cover As New 
Fine new trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. 128pp f/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitcham, Allison on Ainsworthbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Bagbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Blinebooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mitcham, Allison on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Mitcham, Allison on Doullbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Hardingsbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Lairdbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Mimicobooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Mitcham, Allison on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Riverwashbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Schoonerbooks.com
Mitcham, Allison on Shelflives.ca
Mitcham, Allison on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie