Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Andersen, Hans Christian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andersen, Hans Christian Andersen Contes
Paris J. Lazurus 1988 2-7000-3601-8 / 9782700036015 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
Near fine large format hardcover in vg+ dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight fading to spine of dustjacket. 177 illustrations of the 19th century. text in French 479pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Andersen, Hans Contes D'Andersen
Lausanne Edita 1994 2880013003 / 9782880013004 Hard Cover As New Very Good Bertall, Yan Dargent, Lorenz Frolich, Theodor Hosemann, Wilhelm Pedersen, Ludwig Richter, W. Hearth Robinson 
near fine large format illustrated Glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has tears to top of spine ( 1 inch) ow light rubbing and edge wear. 52 stories. Text in French, Colour illustrations in old style 383pp nf/vg 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales
London Orbis Publishing 1982 0856134252 / 9780856134258 Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ Jiri Trnka 
near fine large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. clean and tight. Gift inscription on first page colour illustrations 206pp nf/vg+  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gissing, Vera (retold ) Hans Andersen Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales
London Cathay Books 1982 0-904644-95-2 / 9780904644951 Reprint Hard Cover 
near fine large hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar, Clean no names or marks. 163pp nf/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bredsdorff, Elias; Andersen, Hans Christian Hans Christian Andersen : The Story of His Life and Work 1805-75
New York, NY, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1994 0-374-52397-5 / 9780374523978 Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size soft cover. Previous owners names on first page ow clean tight and square. 376pp nf/--  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andersen, Hans Christian ( Trans R.P. Keigwin) Hans Christian Andersen Tales
Odense Denmark Flensted Publishers Hard Cover Gustave Hjortlund 
vg large format Green boards hard cover with no dj, Clean no names or marks. Corners of covers worn. Color and B/W illustrations. 96pp vg/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lewis, Naomi ( Retold by) Hans Andersen The Flying Trunk and Other Stories from Hans Christian Andersen
N. Y. Prentice- Hall Books for Young Readers 1986 0133225461 / 9780133225464 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
Fine large illustrated boards hard cover with vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. Unmarked 78 pp f/vg+ 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andersen, Hans Christian The Little Mermaid and Other Stories
Copenhagen Carlsen 1997 87-562-6954-4 / 9788756269544 Hard Cover Svend Otto 
Near fine illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. Clean and tight no names or marks 92pp nf/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andersen, Hans Christian The Nightingale
London Hamlyn / Bison 1973 060036531x / 9780600365310 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good+ Jiri Behounek 
Good mauve cloth hardcover with no dj. Wear to corners. clean and tight. slight warp to front board 54pp g/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andersen, Hans Christian on 95bellstreet.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Aboundbookcompany.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Booksrmagic.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Chapter1.co.za
Andersen, Hans Christian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Goldsworthbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Horsebooksplus.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Johnbalebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Lairdbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Lazarusbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Lectioz.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Leurabooks.com.au
Andersen, Hans Christian on Marblehillbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Mybookiejoint.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Notquitenewstuff.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Oldprintbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Pbkpalace.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Peakirkbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Polesworthbookshop.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Psychobabel.eu
Andersen, Hans Christian on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Andersen, Hans Christian on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Andersen, Hans Christian on Robinsrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Russellbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Scottsbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Snowdensbooks.com
Andersen, Hans Christian on Thedustjacket.biz
Andersen, Hans Christian on Theglasskey.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans Christian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie