Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anonymous Arabella ( the Victorian era)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Blue Moon Books 1990 0929654501 / 9780929654508 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and unmarked. Light edge wear with very slight spine lean. 213pp vg/-- 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous Bizarre Liaisons
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 1995 0747246610 / 9780747246619 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Slight cover curl at corners. nf/--  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anonymous (Namban, Akahige ) Chrysanthemum Rose and the Samurai
New York Grove Press 1986 0394621182 / 9780394621180 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square unmarked with light to moderate edge wear to covers. Uncreased. 188pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anonymous Crimson Hairs: An Erotic Mystery Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press / Black Cat 1983 0394624629 / 9780394624624 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
near fine paperback. Clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous Eroticon II
New York, NY, U.S.A. Caroll and Graf 1992 0-88184-828-x / 9780881848281 Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback tight and square. Spine crease and crease to back cover. Light to moderate edge wear. no names or marks. vg/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous Garden of Desire
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc. 1993 0-7867-0038-6 / 9780786700387 Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or mrks. Light edge wear 3 stories vg+/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous Hidden Pleasures Secret Vices
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 1992 074723695x / 9780747236955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback tight and square unmarked. Light edge wear and spine crease. 436pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anonymous Laura Middleton : And, the New Epicurean
London Star Book 1985 035231530x / 9780352315304 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
paperback tight and square unmarked with light edge wear. reading crease to front cover along edge of spine. Solid copy vg+/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anonymous Madame Solario
USA Penguin 1978 0140041990 / 9780140041996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. unmarked. lettering on spine completely faded and crease to front cover. tight and square. vg-/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anonymous (translated From the italian) Man of Respect : The True Story of a Mafia Assassin
London Pan 1991 0330307045 / 9780330307048 Mass Market Paperback As New 
near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased nf/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anonymous Oyster Redux
New York, NY, U.S.A. Blue Moon 2002 1-56201-284-3 / 9781562012847 Mass Market Paperback 
Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. light edge wear nf/--  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anonymous Temptations of Cremorne
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 1991 0747236852 / 9780747236856 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback tight and square. corner crease to covers and moderate edge wear vg-/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANONYMOUS THE BEAUTIFUL FLAGELLANTS OF NEW YORK (CLASSICS OF THE VICTORIAN IMAGINATION SERIES)
New York Grove Press E1011 1985 First Printing Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 141pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anonymous The Celebrated Mistress: The Confessions of a French Lady of Fashion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc. 1988 0881843784 / 9780881843781 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback square and unmarked. Moderately havy spine crease and light tanning to edges of pages vg/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anonymous The Oyster 1: A Novel from the Victorian Classic Underground Magazine: Printed and Published for the Uninhibited Members of Voluptuous Society
London New English Library 1985 0450058387 / 9780450058387 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
paperback tight and square unmarked with light spine creases. solid copy 224pp vg+/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anonymous The Prima Donna
new York Carrol an d Graf 1984 0881840882 / 9780881840889 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Unmarked,. Edge wear and spine creases Pages tanned vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anonymous Them
new York Bantam 1978 055313650x / 9780553136500 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Light edgewear with slight spine lean, vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anonymous. Wayward Venus
New York Carroll & Graf 1991 0881847127 / 9780881847123 Mass Market Paperback As New  
near fine paperback clean tight unmarked and uncreased. light edge wear nf/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anonymous Woman
USA Bantam Books 1983 0553230247 / 9780553230246 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square unmarked. Flat uncreased spine and light edgewear 169pp vg/-- 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Antiquarius.com
Anonymous on Astleybookfarm.com
Anonymous on Athensbookcenter.net
Anonymous on Aziomedia.com
Anonymous on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Anonymous on Bookarc.com.au
Anonymous on Bookembooks.com
Anonymous on Booksr4u.net
Anonymous on Brickroadbooks.com
Anonymous on Bythebooklc.com
Anonymous on Cinemagebooks.com
Anonymous on Doullbooks.com
Anonymous on Dromanabooks.com.au
Anonymous on Easychairbooks.com
Anonymous on Elpinarillobooks.com
Anonymous on Foxfirebooks.com
Anonymous on Heirloombookstore.com
Anonymous on Horsebooksplus.com
Anonymous on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anonymous on Jadewcards.ca
Anonymous on Johnbalebooks.com
Anonymous on Kathmandubooks.com
Anonymous on Kellerbooks.com
Anonymous on Lionbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Marshwigglebooks.com
Anonymous on Mybookiejoint.com
Anonymous on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anonymous on Pinaclebooks.com
Anonymous on Prankcallcentral.com
Anonymous on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Anonymous on Readinkbooks.com
Anonymous on Resourcebooks.net
Anonymous on Riversedgebooks.com
Anonymous on Robinsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Seaoceanbooks.com
Anonymous on Star-dot-star.net
Anonymous on Theavocadopit.com
Anonymous on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Vagabondbooks.com
Anonymous on Waverlybooks.com
Anonymous on Waynesbooks.net
Anonymous on Williamglynn.co.uk
Anonymous on Wisestreetbooks.com
Anonymous on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com