Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Atwood, Margaret Bashful Bob and Doleful Dorinda
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 2004 1552636097 / 9781552636091 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover As New As New Dusan Petricic 
Near fine oblong hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks.slight shelf wear to bottom edge. small chip on endpapers. Slight fading to spine of dj. vg+/vg+ 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
VG hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. PO bookplate on ffep. Little shelf wear to bottom edge. Glue of Bottom of front hinge has loosened for about 1/2 inch. vg/vg+ 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Atwood, Margaret Bluebeard's Egg
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771008082 / 9780771008085 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. 285pp f/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1981 0-7710-0812-0 / 9780771008122 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG+ first edition hardcover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Name blacked out on top edge ow clean tight and unmarked. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards and some darkening to spine and edges of dj. Closed tear to base of spine at back. vg/vg 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atwood, Margaret Bodily Harm
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1981 0771008120 / 9780771008122 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Signed Very Good Signed by Author
near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by author on 1/2 title page ow unmarked. Dj is sun darkened on spine with some darkening along edges. 301pp nf/vg 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
Toronto McClelland & Stewart, 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 419pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Atwood, Margaret Cat's Eye
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0-385-26007-5 / 9780385260077 First American Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar nf/nf  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Atwood, Margaret Dancing Girls and Other Stories
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1977 0771008104 / 9780771008108 First Edition, Hard Cover Very Good Good 
vg hard cover in good unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped and worn on edges with slight material loss ot spine ends, 256pp vg/g 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Atwood, Margaret Lady Oracle
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1976 0771008155 / 9780771008153 First Edition Hard Cover 
vg hard cover in good+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has edge wear with short tears with small material loss to spine ends. vg/g+  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Atwood, Margaret Life Before Man
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771008074 / 9780771008078 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good 
Near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends. nf/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Atwood, Margaret ( forward) People who make a Difference
Viking Toronto 1995 
Fine large format hardcover in fine dj now in mylar. B/W photos of Famous Canadians 216pp f/f  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Atwood, Margaret Power Politics
Toronto, ON, Canada House of Anansi Press 1971 0-88784-020-5 / 9780887840203 Soft Cover Very Good + 
near fine trade size softcover. 6th printing Name on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Wear to top of spine 58pp vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atwood, Margaret, Bergen, David, Sandra Birdsell, Timothy Findley, Patrick Friesen, Linda Holeman and Others Prairie Fire A Canadian Magazine of New Writing Volume 17 No 4
1997 Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size softcvoer with contributions by a host of Canadian Authors 144pp nf/--  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Atwood, Margaret Princess Prunella and the Purple Peanut
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1995 1550137328 / 9781550137323 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
large illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. no names but some writing to back endpaper. Stitching becoming loose. wear to corners and spine ends. vg/vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atwood, Margaret Princess Prunella and the Purple Peanut
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1995 1550137328 / 9781550137323 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover in near fine price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Atwood, Margaret; Petriecic, Duesan Rude Ramsay and the Roaring Radishes
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 2003 155263244x / 9781552632444 First Edition, First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine oblong hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked f/f 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dorsey, Candas Jane; Truscott, Gerry (editors) (Pat Forde; Phyllis Gotlieb; Michael Skeet; Eileen Kernaghan; Elisabeth Vonarburg; Margaret Atwood; Charles de Lint; Cliff Burns; Peter Watts; Leslie Gadallah; Claude-Michel Prevost; Eileen Kernaghan) TESSERACTS (3) Three
Victoria BC Porcepic Books, 1990 088878290x / 9780888782908 Mass Market Paperback Good  
Good paperback tight and unmarked, moderate to heavy edge wear and a slight swelling to top edge due to moisture, g/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Atwood, Margaret The Edible Woman / Surfacing / Lady Oracle : Three Books in One Binding
London Peerage Books 1987 070643188x / 9780706431889 Hard Cover As New  As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 3 novels in one binding, 699pp nf/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Atwood, Margaret (editor) The New Oxford Book of Canadian Verse
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford University Press 1984 0-19-540450-5 / 9780195404500 6th Printing Soft Cover Good 
VG- Trade size soft cover with about 5 poems with marking ow book is clean with no names. two heavy spine creases. 477pp vg-/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 95bellstreet.com
Atwood, Margaret on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Atwood, Margaret on Antiquarius.com
Atwood, Margaret on Astleybookfarm.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bananafishbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bbrownandassoc.net
Atwood, Margaret on Beckhambooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Bookarc.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Bookembooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Brookingsbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Crazy4bookz.com
Atwood, Margaret on Doullbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Drakefarmbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Dromanabooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Elpinarillobooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Atwood, Margaret on Johnbalebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Kathmandubooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Leftcoastbooks.us
Atwood, Margaret on Lenungerbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Leonsbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Marblehillbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Atwood, Margaret on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ptpbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Robinsrarebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Storbecks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Waverlybooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Wheenobooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie