Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Berton, Pierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berton, Pierre A Prairie Nightmare: Canada Moves West
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771014406 / 9780771014406 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good +  
trade size soft cover for young readers. name on first page ow clean tight and marked 89pp vg+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berton, Pierre Before the Gold Rush ( the Great Klondike Gold Rush series)
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1993 077101449x / 9780771014499 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good +  
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 83pp. unmarked nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berton, Pierre Bonanza Gold
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1995 0771014325 / 9780771014321 Soft Cover Very Good + 
trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. light creasing to covers. (2 copies are available) 88pp vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berton, Pierre City of Gold ( the Great Klondike God Rush Series)
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771014457 / 9780771014451 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good +  
trade size soft cover for young readers. name on first page and inside of cover ow unmarked 92pp vg+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berton, Pierre Dr. Kane of the Arctic Seas: Exploring the Frozen North
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1993 0771014465 / 9780771014468 First Printing Soft Cover As New  
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 82pp. Name on first page ow unmarked nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berton, Pierre Drifting Home
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers 1974 0-394-49081-9 / 9780394490816 First American Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine hard cover in near fine dj . 174pp nf/nf  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patton; Berton, Pierre; Patton, Janice; Nobuoka, Harry; Tanaka, George Exodus of the Japanese
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1973 0771013795 / 9780771013799 Stapled Softcover Very Good  
vg stapled soft cover tight and unmarked, Some soiling to cover 47pp vg/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berton, Pierre; Braithwaite, Max; Patton, Janice; Gray, James Henry How the Depression Hit the West
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973 0771013787 / 9780771013782 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
vg+ stapled soft cover tight and square. unmarked. Stories from the Pierre Berton Show. 48pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berton, Pierre Kings of the Klondike: The Great Klondike Gold Rush
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1993 0771014481 / 9780771014482 First Printing Soft Cover As New 
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 76pp. Name on first page ow unmarked nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berton, Pierre Marching As to War : Canada's Turbulent Years, 1899-1953
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 2001 0-385-25725-2 / 9780385257251 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks 631pp f/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Berton, Pierre Niagara : A History of the Falls
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1992 0.7710-1217-9 / 9780771012174 First Thus Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ mass market paperback clean tight and square vg+/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Berton, Pierre Niagara Falls: A Picture Book
M&S Toronto 1993 Hard Cover 
Small folio book profusely illustrated with pictures of Niagra Falls and giving history of the Falls and special events 227 picture with 185 in color. 160 pp f/f  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Berton, Pierre Parry of the Arctic ( exploring the Frozen north)
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1992 0771014341 / 9780771014345 First Printing Soft Cover As New  
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 83pp. Name on first page ow unmarked nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Berton, Pierre Revenge of the Tribes
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1992 0771014295 / 9780771014291 Soft Cover Very Good 
trade size soft cover tight and square, gift inscription on inside of cover ow unmarked. 89pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Berton, Pierre Steel Across the Plains: Canada Moves West
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1992 0771014414 / 9780771014413 First Printing Soft Cover As New  
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 93pp. Name on first page ow unmarked nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Berton, Pierre Steel Across the Shield: Canada Moves West
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1994 0771014228 / 9780771014222 First Printing Soft Cover As New  
Near fine digest size young reader's Softcover of 92pp. Name on first page ow unmarked nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Berton, Pierre Te New City: a Prejudiced View of Troonto
Toronto MacMillan Canada 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good+ Henri Rossier 
near fine large format hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has a short closed tear to bottom front barely visible ow light wear to corners and spine ends, BlW photos 120pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Berton, Pierre The Battle of Lake Erie ( the Battles of the War of 1812 series)
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771014244 / 9780771014246 First Printing Trade Paperback As New 
near fine trade size soft cover for young readers. name on first page ow unmarked 80pp nf/-- 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Berton, Pierre The Capture of Detroit ( the Battles of the War of 1812)
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1991 0771014252 / 9780771014253 3rd Printing Soft Cover As New  
near fine digest size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked. 119pp  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Berton, Pierre The Death of Isaac Brock ( the battles of the War of 1812)
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1991 0771014260 / 9780771014260 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good +  
digest size young reader's Softcover of 89pp. Name on first page ow clean tight and square vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berton, Pierre on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Berton, Pierre on Antiquarius.com
Berton, Pierre on Aziomedia.com
Berton, Pierre on Bagbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Beckhambooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Betterbookgetter.com
Berton, Pierre on Bibliotique.us
Berton, Pierre on Bookcollector.net
Berton, Pierre on Bookmarc.ca
Berton, Pierre on Booksandbirds.com
Berton, Pierre on Booksbythesea.com
Berton, Pierre on Boox.ca
Berton, Pierre on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Callseller.com
Berton, Pierre on Cerebraldeli.com
Berton, Pierre on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Concharbooks.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on Ctrarebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Berton, Pierre on Doullbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Eveleighbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Foxfirebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Grendelbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Berton, Pierre on Johnbalebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Berton, Pierre on Leonardshoup.com
Berton, Pierre on Leonsbookstore.com
Berton, Pierre on Montclairbookcenter.com
Berton, Pierre on Njbonline.com
Berton, Pierre on Pinaclebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Primarysourcebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Riversedgebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Seaoceanbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Seattlebookcenter.com
Berton, Pierre on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Berton, Pierre on Shirebookshome.com
Berton, Pierre on Thebooksend.com
Berton, Pierre on Twice-toldtales.com
Berton, Pierre on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com