Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bruce, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce, Harry Corporate Navigator : The Life of Frank Manning Covert
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1995 077101709x / 9780771017094 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
vg hard cover in vg+ unclipped dustjacket. Front endpaper neatly removed ow clean tight and unmarked 294pp vg/vg+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruce, Harry Down Home : Notes of a Maritime Son
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 1988 1-55013-238-5 / 9781550132380 First Thus Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no namres or marks 300pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce, Harry Down Home : Notes of a Maritime Son
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 1988 1-55013-238-5 / 9781550132380 First Thus Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no namres or marks 300pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruce, Harry Down Home Notes of a Maritme Son
Downsview, Ontario, Canada Key Porter 1988 1550130986 / 9781550130980 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New Signed  As New Signed by Author
Fine First Edition hard cover in fine cj now in mylar. Signed by author on title page ow clean tight and unmarked 300pp f/f  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruce Harry Each Moment as it Flies
Ontario Methuen 1984 0-458-98170-2 / 9780458981700 First Edition Hard Cover As New ( signed) As New Signed by Author
Fine first edition hardcover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Signed by author on title page f/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, Harry Frank Sobey
Halifax Nimbus 1985 0-920852-62-9 / 9780920852620 Trade Paperback 
vg+ trade size soft cover> PO gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight 441pp vg+/--  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce, Harry Lifeline : The story of the Atlantic Ferries and Coastal Boats
Rexdale, Ontario, Canada MacMillan of Canada 1977 0770516084 / 9780770516086 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
vvg+ hard cover in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked. D ustjacket is heavily worn on edges with fraying and material loss to spine ends and sticker scar to front.249pp vg/g- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruce, Harry Maud : The Life of L. M. Montgomery
Toronto, ON, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1992 0770424597 / 9780770424596 Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Nice bright unworn copy 161pp f/f 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruce, Harry Movin' East
Methuen Toronto 1985 0458996807 / 9780458996803 Trade Paperback 
Near fine Trade paper softcover tight and square no names or marks 240pp nf/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bruce, Harry Never Content: How Mavericks and Outsiders Made a Surprise Winner of Maritime Life
Toronto Key Porter 2002 1552634965 / 9781552634967 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj clean tight and unmarked. 256pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bruce, Harry Never Content: How Mavericks and Outsiders Made a Surprise Winner of Maritime Life (signed)
Toronto Key Porter 2002 1552634965 / 9781552634967 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New ( signed) As New Signed by Author
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj. Signed by author on title page ( without inscription) ow clean tight and unmarked. 256pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce, Harry RA The Story of R.A. Jodrey Entrepreneur
Toronto McClelland and Stewar 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
vg hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked Dustjacket is chipped on edges with a couple of short tears, 350pp vg/g 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bruce, Harry RA The Story of R.A. Jodrey Entrepreneur
Toronto McClelland and Stewar 1979 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg hard cover with no dustjacket Clean tight and unmarked. Light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends, 350pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bruce, Harry and Barrett, Wayne and MacKay, Anne The Gulf of St. Lawrence
Ontario, Canada Oxford University Press, 1984 Hard Cover 
VG+ blue cloth large fromat hardcover in Near Fine dj now in mylar, lightly soiled and scuffed at bottom, dj has little ink scribble on inside flap 96pp VG+/NF  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bruce, Harry and Barrett, Wayne and MacKay, Anne The Gulf of St. Lawrence
Ontario, Canada Oxford University Press, 1984 0195404521 / 9780195404524 Hard Cover As New  As New 
Near fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar nf/nf  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruce, Harry on Agorabooks.net
Bruce, Harry on Ainsworthbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Argosybooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Ayerego.com
Bruce, Harry on Blinebooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Brownsbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Canterburybooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Cozybookcellar.com
Bruce, Harry on Davidevesbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Doullbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Drbookman.net
Bruce, Harry on Dustwrappers.com
Bruce, Harry on Gibsonbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Hardingsbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Helvic55.com
Bruce, Harry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bruce, Harry on Johnbalebooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Jrbooks.biz
Bruce, Harry on Kbookscanada.com
Bruce, Harry on Lairdbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Lanesbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Mccauleybooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pbobooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pellabooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pinaclebooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Pistilbooks.net
Bruce, Harry on Rarenonfiction.com
Bruce, Harry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Russellbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Schoonerbooks.com
Bruce, Harry on Second-chance-books.com
Bruce, Harry on Shelflives.ca
Bruce, Harry on Springystreasures.com
Bruce, Harry on Theoddbook.ca
Bruce, Harry on Treasuredoldies.com
Bruce, Harry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bruce, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bruce, Harry on Websterbookstore.com
Bruce, Harry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie