Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Budge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Budge A Fiddle for Angus
Toronto Tundra Books 2001 0887765009 / 9780887765001 Hard Cover As New ( signed) Susan Tooke Signed by Illustrator
near fine oblong illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Owner name whitened out on inside of first page ow signed by Tooke on title page and unmarked. nf/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Budge Cassandra's Driftwood
Lawrencetown NS Pottersfield Press 1994 0-919001-85-8 / 9780919001855 First Thus Soft Cover Roscoe, Terry (illustrator) 
VG Trade size softcover with faint creases to cover 48pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Budge Madame Belzile and Ramsay Hitherton-Hobbs
Halfax NS Nimbus 1990 0-921054-38-6 / 9780921054382 Digest - Sized Moffatt, Etta 
vg+ digest size softcoverr. Cover has corner wear and creasing. Clean tight bright and square. 48 pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kronby, Madeline, Sylvia Tyson, Budge Wilson Magook #2: A Secret in My Pocket, Song By Slyvia Tyson , the Sale By Budge Wilson
Toronto Magook Publishing 1977 Soft Cover Very Good  
Trade size soft cover periodical. Small split to base of spine ow clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Budge Manfred the Unmanageable Monster
East Lawerence Town, Nova Scotia, Canada Pottersfield Press 2001 1895900417 / 9781895900415 Trade Paperback Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover. tight and square 45pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Budge Mr. John Bertrand Nijinsky and Charlie
Nimbus Publishing Ltd, Canada 1986 0-920852-57-2 / 9780920852576 First Edition Soft Cover Boucher, T.R. (illustrator) 
Fine large oblong soft cover with no names or marks, Clean and tight. f/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Budge Oliver's Wars
Toronto Stoddart 1992 0-7737-5508-x / 9780773755086 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked and uncreased 101pp nf/-- 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Budge Sharla
Toronto Stoddart Kids 1998 0773674675 / 9780773674677 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Owner name whitened out on first page ow unmarked. light edgewear 163pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Budge; Roscoe, Terry The Cat That Barked
East Lawrencetown, NS, Canada Pottersfield Press 1998 1895900174 / 9781895900170 First Edition Trade Paperback Terry Roscoe 
Fine trade size soft cover. No names or marks.. tight 64pp f/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Budge; Roscoe, Terry The Cat That Barked
East Lawrencetown, NS, Canada Pottersfield Press 1998 1895900174 / 9781895900170 First Edition Trade Paperback 
Good trade size soft cover. long previous owners gift inscription on inside of cover. Wrinkling along top edge of pages due to moisture. tight 64pp g/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Budge The Leaving
Canada House of Anansi Press Ltd ,Canada 1990 0887841597 / 9780887841590 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very Good + hard cover in unclipped near fine dj. Previous owners name stamp on corner of first 3 pages 161 pp vg+/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Budge The Long Wait ( signed)
Toronto Ontario Stoddart Kids 1997 0773730214 / 9780773730212 Hard Cover Very Good + (signed) Eugenie Fernandes Signed by Author
near fine large format glossy illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. Signed without inscription by Budge Wilson on title page ow clean and tight. nf/-=- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Budge on 77sunsetbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Agawa.com
Wilson, Budge on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Budge on Baileybooks.ca
Wilson, Budge on Bestmediadeal.com
Wilson, Budge on Bookcastle.us
Wilson, Budge on Bookhouse.us
Wilson, Budge on Booklot.net
Wilson, Budge on Booksinrockford.com
Wilson, Budge on Bookyahoo.net
Wilson, Budge on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilson, Budge on Cmgbooksandart.com
Wilson, Budge on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wilson, Budge on Doullbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Ebooksweb.net
Wilson, Budge on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wilson, Budge on Ginny6books.com
Wilson, Budge on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Kbookscanada.com
Wilson, Budge on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilson, Budge on Manyhills.com
Wilson, Budge on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilson, Budge on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Budge on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wilson, Budge on Remnantbooks.org
Wilson, Budge on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Russellbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wilson, Budge on Thejadew.com
Wilson, Budge on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wilson, Budge on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wilson, Budge on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilson, Budge on Wfsandercombe.com
Wilson, Budge on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com