Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
New York Nd Ace Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square. Unmarked. Colour photos from movie on back cover. Light edgewear and some faint indents to cover surface. vg+/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan the Terrible
New York Ballantine 1972 0345030060 / 9780345030061 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Robert Abbett [cover painting] 
VG mass market paperback, very light edge wear, inside covers and pages yellowed at edges, covers rubbed, PO name on ffep, other sellers stamp on ffep, 220pp VG/--  
Price: 3.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Deputy Sheriff of Commanche County
New York Ace 14247 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ paperback, Clean tight and square unmarked. One faint crease to spine. Crease to bottom front corner and tiny split to base of spine ow light edgewear to covers vg+/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Eternal Savage
NY Ace Books F-234 Mass Market Paperback 
near fine early vintage mass market paperback. No creases. appears unread nf/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Girl from Hollywood
New York Ace 28911 1950 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ paperback, Clean tight and square unmarked Light corner crease to top back. Flat spine. Light edgewear to covers vg+/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Lad and the Lion
Ballantine 1964 
First Printing (Canada) vintage paperback in near fine condition. appears to be unread. bright, Date on first page ow clean. nf/--  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Oakdale Affair
New York Ace 60563 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ near fine paperback, Clean tight and square unmarked. Couple of faint stress creases to front corner small corner crease to bottom. Light edgewear to covers vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Outlaw of Torn
New York Ace A-25 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback, Clean tight and square unmarked. Flat spine with light edgewear to covers Some faint foxing to red dyed fore edge vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Antiquarius.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bdbooksandart.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bibliotique.us
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksr4u.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doullbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Drakefarmbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Easychairbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Foxfirebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Goodwillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Hkbooksonline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Innesbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnbalebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lenungerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Leonsbookstore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lpbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marblehillbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mybookiejoint.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Orielisbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patbookman.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pbobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pinaclebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Resourcebooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riversedgebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seaoceanbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seattlebookcenter.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Svbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tenbestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Topshelfbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vagabondbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Waverlybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wheenobooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com