Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dean, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dean, Graham Agent Nine solves his first Case
Chicago Goldsmith Publishing 1935 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
VG Yellow hard cover in fair to good dj. Previous owner name to second fep. dustjacket has chunks missing at bottom of front 1/2 X 1/2 and two pieces on back. In brodart vg/fair 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean, Roger and Howells, David Album Cover Album 3
NY St Martins 1984 0312017073 / 9780312017071 First US Edition Soft Cover Very Good + 
large format Album size softcover. clean and tight and unmarked. Few faint creases to back cover 138pp vg+/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Koontz, Dean R. Anti-Man
New York Paperback Library Original 63-384 1970 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ paperback. Tight and square. Flat spine and very light edge wear. faint stress creases to bottom front corner. Unmarked. a nice copy vg+/-- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jobb, Dean Bluenose Justice : True Tales of Mischief, mayhem and Murder
East Lawerence Town, Nova Scotia, Canada Pottersfield Pr 1993 0919001785 / 9780919001787 Soft Cover Very Good 
trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. crease to front cover. 176pp vg/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dean, Carol Children are No Match for Fire : a Fire Safety Story For the Whole Family (signed)
Washington D.C. National Association of State Fire Marshalls 2006 061512979x / 9780615129792 First Edition Hard Cover As New ( signed)  As New Sandra Dunn 
near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Inscribeda nd signed by author on title page ow clean tight and unmarked nf/-  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jobb, Dean Crime Wave
Nova Scotia Pottersfield Press 1991 0919001688 / 9780919001688 Trade Paperback As New 
Fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square unmarked and uncrf 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beeby, Dean Deadly Frontiers : Disaster and Rescue on Canada's Atlantic Seaboard
Fredericton, NB, Canada Goose Lane Editions 2001 0-86492-311-2 / 9780864923110 Trade Paperback 
Near fine trade size softcover clean tight and square 215pp nf/--  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dean, Martin Hallie's Plantation: Southern Black and White Sexuality
Los Angeles Ca Impact Library / Echelon Book Publishers 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback tight and square unmarked. Sticker remnant to front top corner. Flat uncreased spine, 160pp vg/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dean, Captain Lov Lighthouses of the Florida Keys
Sarasota, Florida, U.S.A. Pineapple Pr Inc 1998 1561641650 / 9781561641659 Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 303pp nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charters, Dean Mountie A Golden Tresury of those early Years
Toronto Collier MacMillan 1973 0029734002 / 9780029734001 Soft Cover Very Good 
Large Trade Paper in vg condition except for a ink scribble on first page. Profusely Illustrated 251 pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hughes, Dean Nutty for President
NY Atheneum 1981 0-689-30812-4 / 9780689308123 First Edition Hard Cover Blanche Sims 
Fine first edition hardcover in near fine price clipped dj now in mylar. f/nf  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 O'Brien, Conor Cruise and William Dean Venech (ed) Power and Consciousness
New York University Press 1969 
Fine hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. the Schweitzer Lectures including essays by Chomsky Nettl, Colco, Thomson, Edrman, Hampshire, and O'Brien 243pp f/vg  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean Rupert and the Prince
London SW3 6RB, United Kingdom Dean & Son Ltd 1993 0-603-55178-5 / 9780603551789 Soft Cover As New  
Near fine square colored softcover clean and tight 23pp nf/--  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean Rupert Goes North
London SW3 6RB, United Kingdom Dean & Son Ltd 1993 0-603-55178-5 / 9780603551789 Soft Cover As New  
Near fine square colored softcover clean and tight 24pp nf/--  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James, L. Dean Sorcerer's Stone
Lake Geneva WI TSR Books 1991 1560760745 / 9781560760740 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
VG+ First printing mass market paperback vg+/--  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Server, Dean Tall Ships : The Magic of Sail
New York, NY, U.S.A. Todtri Book Publishers 1999 1-57717-124-1 / 9781577171249 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
large format illustrated glossy boards hardcover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. Small sticker shadow in inside of cover . 28pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 O'Sullivan, Dean The Chronicles of Crofton
Toronto Hunter Ross Co Ltd 1926 First Edition Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Dj has couple of short closed tears to top edge ow little evidence of wear. Nice copy 188pp nf/vg+  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keenan, Julian;Gallup, Gordon G.;Falk, Dean The Face in the Mirror: The Search for the Origins of Consciousness
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ecco Press 2003 006001279x / 9780060012793 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj. Clean tight and unmarked. 278pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dean, Spencer The Frightened Fingers
New York Ives Washburn, Inc. 1954 First Edition Hard Cover 
VG+ hardcover in VG- unclipped dj now in mylar, light shelf wear, inside cover and ffep slightly darkened, light foxing to fans, Dj lightly rubbed, few small chips [1/4"x1/4"] from front cover edges, light wear to extremities, a few petal stains between last 2 blank pages, 206pp VG+/VG-  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ballenger, Dean W. The Sea Guerrillas
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L / Signet 1982 0-451-11413-2 / 9780451114136 Mass Market Paperback 
near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks or creases nf/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dean, Graham on Central-bookexchange.com
Dean, Graham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dean, Graham on Crestview-books.com
Dean, Graham on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dean, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
Dean, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com
Dean, Graham on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Dean, Graham on Horsebooksplus.com
Dean, Graham on Magadhbookrus.com
Dean, Graham on Nomadestore.com
Dean, Graham on Oldprintbooks.com
Dean, Graham on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dean, Graham on Peakirkbooks.com
Dean, Graham on Phatpocket.com
Dean, Graham on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dean, Graham on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com