Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reeman, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reeman, Douglas A prayer for the Ship
London Arrow, 1982 0099078902 / 9780099078906 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ mass market paperback light edge wear square clean and tight uncreased vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reeman, Douglas Badge of Glory
United Kingdom Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 Fifth Edition Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ 
Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. remainder dot to bottom edge ow unmarked. Dj has light crease across top edge ow near fine condition. nf/vg+  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reeman, Douglas Dive in the Sun
UK Arrow 1973 0099070502 / 9780099070504 First Printing Mass Market Paperback 
VG+ mass market paperback. Sqaure clean and tight vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Reeman, Douglas H.M.S. Saracen
London Jarrolds 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good John Smith 
vg+ to near fine blue cloth hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has touch of wear to corners and edges with a short closed tear at top front with tiny chip at start of tear. minor corner crease to back flap. Wrap-around dj cover art by John smith. 320pp vg+/vg 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reeman, Douglas Killing Ground
London William Heinemann Ltd 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ blue hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked. Dj has wear along top edge and base of spine 312pp vg+/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas Knife Edge
London William Heinemann Ltd 2004 043401009x / 9780434010097 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 279pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Reeman, Douglas Send a Gunboat
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books, Limited 1974 0-09-907060-x / 9780099070603 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ mass market paperback tight and square, Name on first page ow unmarked. flat spine vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reeman, Douglas Strike from the Sea
London Arrow 1979 
VG+ mass market paperback, Minor wear at base of spine. clean and tight VG+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam Publishing Group, The 1977 0-399-11891-8 / 9780399118913 First US Edition Hard Cover 
vg hard cover in fair clipped dj now in mylar. Book is clean and tight with no names or marks. Dj has edge wear and piece missing at top front ( about 2 inches X 1 inch deep) and a 1 inch tear to top front vg/fair  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Reeman, Douglas The First to Land
London Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. remainder dot to bottom edge ow clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reeman, Douglas The Iron Pirate
UK Pan 1987 0330299441 / 9780330299442 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
vg paperback clean tight and square. Name on first page. Light edge wear and light spine creases vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reeman, Douglas The White Guns
London, United Kingdom Pan Books Limited 1990 0-330-31421-1 / 9780330314213 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback. Spine creases ow unmarked. Square vg/--  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeman, Douglas on Antiquarius.com
Reeman, Douglas on Aucott.com
Reeman, Douglas on Aziomedia.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bachtobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bibliotique.us
Reeman, Douglas on Bookarc.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Bookmarc.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Booksbythesea.com
Reeman, Douglas on Bookwheres.com
Reeman, Douglas on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Clentbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Concharbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Doullbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Elpinarillobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Frontpagebooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Heirloombookstore.com
Reeman, Douglas on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Jamespepperbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Marblehillbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mihalys.com
Reeman, Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Mysterymikes.com
Reeman, Douglas on Notquitenewstuff.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oldranchbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oldscrolls.com
Reeman, Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Racbooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Readinkbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Riversedgebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Rodneysbookstore.com
Reeman, Douglas on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Seaoceanbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Star-dot-star.net
Reeman, Douglas on Theavocadopit.com
Reeman, Douglas on Three-spires.com
Reeman, Douglas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Waverlybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Wheenobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com