Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mowat, Farley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mowat, Farley And No Birds Sang
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 077106618x / 9780771066184 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj . Clean tight and unmarked. 250pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mowat, Farley Wendy Thomas (ed) Best of Farley Mowat: a Reader
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 1998 1552630056 / 9781552630051 Soft Cover As New Richard Row 
near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Selections from "Born naked, The dog who wouldn't be: Owls in the Family; the Boat who wouldn't Float " 191pp nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mowat, Farley Eastern Passage
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2010 0771064918 / 978-0771064913 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine first edition first printing hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar., Clean tight and unmarked. 210pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mowat, Farley Grey Seas Under
Toronto Seal Books 1981 0-7704-23337 / 9780770423339 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ mass market paperback, Clean tight and unmarked uncreased spine VG+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bailey, Paul Farley Mowat Magook 4 The Land of Urd and New Poem By Farley Mowat
Toronto Magook Publishing 1977 Soft Cover Very Good +  Dan Wladyka 
Trade size soft cover periodical. clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mowat, Farley Never Cry Wolf
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Dj is moderately worn on corners and spine ends with some creasing and wear along bottom front Second state red-orange dj. 247pp nf/vg 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mowat, Farley No Man's River
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 2004 1552636240 / 9781552636244 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Fine like new First edition first printing hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked 355pp f/f 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mowat, Farley Ordeal by Ice : The search for the Northwest Passage
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1976 0771066260 / 9780771066269 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
vg Trade size softcover. Tight and square. Small sticker scar to front. Flat spine 428pp vg/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1984 0-7710-6556-6 / 9780771065569 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Near fine hardcover with Bookplate on inside of front cover in vg price Clipped dj now in mylarf. Dj has wear to spine ends and corners 438pp nf/vg 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mowat, Farley The Black Joke
Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Victor Mays 
vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket ( price $4.50) now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Dustjacket has one short tear to top edge ow light edgewear.Slight fading to spine of dustjacket 218pp vg+/vg 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mowat, Farley The Farfarers (signed)
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition Hard Cover As New ( signed) As New Signed by Author
Fine first edition hardcover in fine dj now in mylar cover. signed by the author on title page. illustrated f/f 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mowat, Farley The Farfarers : Before the Norse
Toronto, ON, Canada Seal Books 1999 0-7704-2843-6 / 9780770428433 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
mass market paperback Clean tight and square. unmarked. light spine creases and light edgewear vg/-- 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mowat, Farley The New Founde Land
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771066899 / 9780771066894 Hard Cover Very Good + As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner initials on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 330pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mowat, Farley The New Founde Land
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771066899 / 9780771066894 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner initials on first page ow unmarked. Dj has a crease to bottom back edge ow like new. 330pp nf/vg+  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mowat, Farley The Polar Passion ( Top of the World Trilogy Volume II)
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771066228 / 9780771066221 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good +  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased fading to spine 365pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mowat, Farley The Regiment
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0-7710-6575-2 / 9780771065750 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has been taped to boards ow book is fine. Dj has small edge wear to top of spine ow near fine 317pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mowat, Farley The Serpent's Coil
new York Ballantine/ Bal - Hi 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ Mass Paperback, lightly rubbed on back, very light edge wear, square clean and tight, 222pp VG+/-- 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mowat, Farley The Serpent's Coil
New York Ballantine 23828 1974 0-345-23828-1 / 9780345238283 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback 
Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names marks or creases except for faint crease to fore edge of back cover, Appears unread. nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mowat, Farley The Serpent's Coil : Volume II of the Atlantic Rescue Saga of Salvage Tugs
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1980 0771066015 / 9780771066016 Reprint Hard Cover As New  
near fine simulated red leather hard cover with no dj as issued. Gilt print to spine and cover. Collector's edition of this Classic Tug story. 183pp nf/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mowat, Farley & Blackwood, David (illus ) Wake of the great Sealers
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973 0771015275 / 9780771015274 Hard Cover Very Good  Good David Blackwood 
vg large format hardcove in good dj now in mylar. Story of the Sealers of Nfld. illustrated by David Blackwood. Previous owners name on front endpaper ow clean and tight. Jacket is worn, and chipped on edges with short tears Tape remnant to inside of boards where dj was taped to boards 159pp vg/g  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mowat, Farley on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Mowat, Farley on Antiquarius.com
Mowat, Farley on Bagbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Bbrownandassoc.net
Mowat, Farley on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mowat, Farley on Bythebooklc.com
Mowat, Farley on Champandmabel.com
Mowat, Farley on Cheapread.com
Mowat, Farley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mowat, Farley on Cozybookcellar.com
Mowat, Farley on Ctrarebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Mowat, Farley on Doullbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Drakefarmbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Easychairbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Eveleighbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Foxfirebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Goldringbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Goodwillbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mowat, Farley on Johnbalebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Mowat, Farley on Kathmandubooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Kellybooks.net
Mowat, Farley on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mowat, Farley on Leonsbookstore.com
Mowat, Farley on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mowat, Farley on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Mowat, Farley on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Patbookman.net
Mowat, Farley on Pendleburys.com
Mowat, Farley on Pinaclebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Riversedgebooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Mowat, Farley on Texasbooklady.com
Mowat, Farley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mowat, Farley on Waverlybooks.com
Mowat, Farley on Websterbookstore.com
Mowat, Farley on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com