|
|
Mowat, Farley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mowat, Farley And No Birds Sang Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 077106618x / 9780771066184 First Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good+ Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj . Clean tight and unmarked. 250pp nf/nf Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley Eastern Passage Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2010 0771064918 / 978-0771064913 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New near fine first edition first printing hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar., Clean tight and unmarked. 210pp nf/nf Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley Never Cry Wolf Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Dj is moderately worn on corners and spine ends with some creasing and wear along bottom front Second state red-orange dj. 247pp nf/vg Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mowat, Farley No Man's River Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 2004 1552636240 / 9781552636244 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Fine like new First edition first printing hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked 355pp f/f Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1984 0-7710-6556-6 / 9780771065569 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Near fine hardcover with Bookplate on inside of front cover in vg price Clipped dj now in mylarf. Dj has wear to spine ends and corners 438pp nf/vg Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mowat, Farley The Black Joke Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Victor Mays vg+ blue cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket ( price $4.50) now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. Dustjacket has one short tear to top edge ow light edgewear.Slight fading to spine of dustjacket 218pp vg+/vg Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mowat, Farley The Farfarers (signed) Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition Hard Cover As New ( signed) As New Signed by Author Fine first edition hardcover in fine dj now in mylar cover. signed by the author on title page. illustrated f/f Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mowat, Farley The New Founde Land Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771066899 / 9780771066894 Hard Cover Very Good + As New near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Owner initials on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. 330pp nf/nf Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mowat, Farley The New Founde Land Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771066899 / 9780771066894 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ Near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner initials on first page ow unmarked. Dj has a crease to bottom back edge ow like new. 330pp nf/vg+ Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mowat, Farley The Regiment Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0-7710-6575-2 / 9780771065750 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has been taped to boards ow book is fine. Dj has small edge wear to top of spine ow near fine 317pp vg+/vg+ Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mowat, Farley The Serpent's Coil New York Ballantine 23828 1974 0-345-23828-1 / 9780345238283 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names marks or creases except for faint crease to fore edge of back cover, Appears unread. nf/-- Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mowat, Farley & Blackwood, David (illus ) Wake of the great Sealers Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973 0771015275 / 9780771015274 Hard Cover Very Good Good David Blackwood vg large format hardcove in good dj now in mylar. Story of the Sealers of Nfld. illustrated by David Blackwood. Previous owners name on front endpaper ow clean and tight. Jacket is worn, and chipped on edges with short tears Tape remnant to inside of boards where dj was taped to boards 159pp vg/g Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley on Alexandriaslibrary.com Mowat, Farley on Antiquarius.com Mowat, Farley on Bagbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Bbrownandassoc.net Mowat, Farley on Bookmarcsonline.com Mowat, Farley on Bythebooklc.com Mowat, Farley on Champandmabel.com Mowat, Farley on Cheapread.com Mowat, Farley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Covertocoverbooks.ca Mowat, Farley on Cozybookcellar.com Mowat, Farley on Ctrarebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Darkwoodbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Daveshootsbookseller.com Mowat, Farley on Doullbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Drakefarmbooks.com
| Mowat, Farley on Easychairbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Elpinarillobooks.com Mowat, Farley on Eveleighbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Foxfirebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Goldringbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Goodwillbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Hoffmansbookshop.com Mowat, Farley on Johnbalebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Mowat, Farley on Kathmandubooks.com Mowat, Farley on Kellybooks.net Mowat, Farley on Leftcoastbooks.us Mowat, Farley on Leonsbookstore.com Mowat, Farley on Montclairbookcenter.com Mowat, Farley on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Mowat, Farley on Patbookman.net Mowat, Farley on Pendleburys.com Mowat, Farley on Pinaclebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Riversedgebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Rosesarereadbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Rwmilitarybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Seaoceanbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Serendipitybooks.com.au Mowat, Farley on Texasbooklady.com Mowat, Farley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Waverlybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Websterbookstore.com Mowat, Farley on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|