Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) 20th Century Hockey Chronicle
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International, Ltd. 1999 0785307052 / 9780785307051 First Edition Hard Cover 
vg+ large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Dj has short tear to base of spine, creases to front flap and slight edge wear. 576pp vg+/vg  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lowe, Kevin and Fischler, Stan and Shirley Champions The Making of the Edmonton Oilers
Toronto Prentice-Hall 1988 0-13-235623-6 / 9780132356237 First Edition, Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine First Edition first printing hard cover in near fine Dj. now in mylar Photos. cover photo of Gretsky, Clean no names or marks 356 pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fischler, Stan Gordie Howe
New York Grosset & Dunlap 2397 1967 0448023970 / 9780448023977 Hard Cover As New 
fine illustrated boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight and unmarked. Book is in pristine conditon grey spine 160pp f/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fischler, Stan Heroes of Pro Hockey: Profiles of Hockey's Greatest Recent Stars
New York Random House Pro Hockey Library No 2 1971 0394821467 / 9780394821467 Hard Cover Very Good + 
near fine illustrated boards hard cover with no dj as issued. Clean tight and unmarked. Includes profiles of Bobby Orr, Gordie Howe, Bobby Hull, Jean Beliveau, Rocket Richard, Dave Keon, Phil Esposito, Red Berenson & Ed Giacomin. 141pp nf/-- 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beddoes, Richards Stan Fischler and Ira Gitler Hockey : The Story of the World's Fastert Sport
N. Y. MacMillan 1974 3rd Edition 2nd Printing Hard Cover 
VG blue cloth hardcover in vg- edge worn dj now in mylar. 377pp photos vg/vg-  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fischler, Stan Hockey Stars of 1972
New York Pyramid Books 1972 0515258660 / 9780515258660 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback clean tight and square no names oa mrks. reading crease and corner crease to front cover light wear to spine edge vg/-- 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fischler, Stan Hockey Stars of 1973, 1974, 1975 1976
New York 1973-1976 Pyramid Books Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
good to vg paperbacks 4 issues moderate edge wear and some splits to base of spine, 4 books g/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fischler, Stan Hockey Stars of 1975
New York Pyramid Books 1974 0515035068 / 9780515035063 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
paperback clean tight and square no names oa mrks. reading creases and stress creases along edge of spine and light wear to spine edge vg/-- 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fischler, Shirley; Fischler, Stan Red Line the Soviets in the Nhl
Toronto Prentice Hall 1990 0137699026 / 9780137699025 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked. some light creases to flaps of dj. 324pp vg+/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fischler, Shirley; Fischler, Stan Red Line the Soviets in the Nhl
Toronto Prentice Hall 1990 0137699026 / 9780137699025 First Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 324pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Fischler, Stan Strange but True Hockey Stories
New York Cowles Book Co 1970 0402142519 / 9780402142515 Hard Cover Very Good + Fair 
vg+ blue cloth hard cover in fair price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with pieces missing at bottom front corner and bottom of spine. B/W photos 131pp vg+/fair 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fischler, Stan The Zany World of Hockey
USA National Sports Publishing Corp 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Good mass market paperbck Crease along length of front cover and small break to spine, pages tanned tight g/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Agorabooks.net
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Antiquarius.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Avenuebookandco.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Betterbookgetter.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Bookwormhbg.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Boox.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Brownsbooks.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Cupboardmaker.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Danglaeserbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Easychairbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Film-tvtieins.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Ginny6books.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Goodwillbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Grendelbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Gusbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Hardingsbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Idahojims.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Just-us-books.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Kbookscanada.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Kjcactus.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Lairdbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Lectioz.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Recycledreading.biz
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Riverwashbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Rodneysbookstore.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Russellbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Sandyaco.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Seattlebookcenter.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Shelflives.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Springystreasures.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Thebooksend.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Thriftybooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Wellfleetbooks.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Wfsandercombe.com
Fischler, Stan & Shirley, Et.al. (Foreword By Gordie Howe & Colleen Howe) on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie