|
|
Hill, Grace Livingston ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hill, Grace Livingston A New Name New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Fair vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked.. Reprint of 1926 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has heavy wear, tears and chipping to edges and corners with crease to front 303pp vg+/fair Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Ariel Custer New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1967 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1925 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends with some remnant of sticker on back and wear to corners 336pp vg+/good Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Blue Ruin New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1969 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1928 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has moderate wear to edges and 1 inch split to bottom of spine 318pp vg+/g+ Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Daphe Deane New York nd Grosset and Dunlap 1937 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ near fine red cloth hard cover in vg+ dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the original 1937 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1969) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has light edgewear with a short tear to bottom front. 317pp nf/vg+ Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Head of the House New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Good near fine green hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1940 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1969) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped on spine ends and along bottom edge. titles on back of dustjacket have been ticked with some writing, 298pp nf/g Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hill, Grace Livingston In Tune with Wedding Bells New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good near fine red cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1941 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1966) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chip to top of spine ow light edgewear 304pp nf/vg+ Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Kerry New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page and 1/2 title page dated 1967. Reprint of 1931 lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and corners, 306pp vg+/vg Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Maris New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on Second page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1938 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has heavy wear and chipping to bottom of spine and along bottom edge 313pp vg+/good Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hill, Grace Livingston and Ruth Livingston Mary Arden New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good simulated cloth paper covered boards in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1948 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge with short tear to top back and nick along edge of spine 248pp vg/g Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Morning is for Joy New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar.Owner name on first page dated 1968 ow unmarked. . Reprint edition, Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge 256pp vg/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Spice Box New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1967 ow unmarked. Dustjacket has light wear to edges vg+/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hill, Grace Livingston The Chance of a Lifetime New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good near fine red cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1931 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1967) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chip to base and a short tear to top front ow light edgewear 288pp nf/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hill, Grace Livingston The Christmas Bride New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Clean and tight. Dustjacket has light to moderate wear to edges with some chipping 319pp vg+/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hill, Grace Livingston The Honor Girl New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1927 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and corners and small chip to top of spine 306pp vg+/vg Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hill, Grace Livingston The Search New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. unmarked. . Reprint of 1919 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge with indent along edge of spine 317pp vg/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hill, Grace Livingston The Story of the Lost Star Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Co 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good vg- small grey cloth hard cover with blue print to cover and no dj. Owner name stamp on first page and bookstore original label on inside of cover. Moderate soiling to covers. One of a set of four volumes which author wrote 21pp vg/-- Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hill, Grace Livingston Through These Fires New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. Dustjacket has light to moder edgewear with a 2 inch split at top of spine and a couple of short tears to edges vg+/vg Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill, Grace Livingston on Aboundbookcompany.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Aldertonbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Bagbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Bibliodisia.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Brookingsbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Cardinalbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hill, Grace Livingston on Cozybookcellar.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Cupboardmaker.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Danglaeserbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Doullbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Easychairbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Eurolibros.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
| Hill, Grace Livingston on Firsteditiontoo.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Fleamarketbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Foxfirebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Frontpagebooks.net Hill, Grace Livingston on Goodwillbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Gusbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnbalebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnemmettbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Jondalbook.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Kbookscanada.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Kjcactus.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Oldscrolls.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Pbkpalace.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Pinaclebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Racbooks.net Hill, Grace Livingston on Resourcebooks.net
| Hill, Grace Livingston on Riversedgebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Swantradingcompany.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Tenbestbooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Thebookishpelican.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Thegreatbookescape.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Thompsonrarebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Trivillagebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Uncommonbooksonline.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Vintage-books.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Websterbookstore.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Wfsandercombe.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Wintertimebooks.com Hill, Grace Livingston on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|