Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hill, Grace Livingston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hill, Grace Livingston A New Name
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Fair 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in fair to good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked.. Reprint of 1926 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has heavy wear, tears and chipping to edges and corners with crease to front 303pp vg+/fair 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hill, Grace Livingston Ariel Custer
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1967 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1925 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends with some remnant of sticker on back and wear to corners 336pp vg+/good 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hill, Grace Livingston Blue Ruin
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1969 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1928 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has moderate wear to edges and 1 inch split to bottom of spine 318pp vg+/g+ 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hill, Grace Livingston Daphe Deane
New York nd Grosset and Dunlap 1937 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 
near fine red cloth hard cover in vg+ dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the original 1937 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1969) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has light edgewear with a short tear to bottom front. 317pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hill, Grace Livingston Head of the House
New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Good 
near fine green hard cover in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1940 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1969) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped on spine ends and along bottom edge. titles on back of dustjacket have been ticked with some writing, 298pp nf/g 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hill, Grace Livingston In Tune with Wedding Bells
New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
near fine red cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1941 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1966) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chip to top of spine ow light edgewear 304pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hill, Grace Livingston Kerry
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page and 1/2 title page dated 1967. Reprint of 1931 lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and corners, 306pp vg+/vg 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hill, Grace Livingston Maris
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in good dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on Second page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1938 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has heavy wear and chipping to bottom of spine and along bottom edge 313pp vg+/good 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hill, Grace Livingston and Ruth Livingston Mary Arden
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
simulated cloth paper covered boards in good to vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1948 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge with short tear to top back and nick along edge of spine 248pp vg/g 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hill, Grace Livingston Morning is for Joy
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar.Owner name on first page dated 1968 ow unmarked. . Reprint edition, Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge 256pp vg/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hill, Grace Livingston Spice Box
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1967 ow unmarked. Dustjacket has light wear to edges vg+/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hill, Grace Livingston The Chance of a Lifetime
New York nd Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
near fine red cloth hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Reprint of the 1931 Lippincott edition, Owner name and date (1967) on first page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has chip to base and a short tear to top front ow light edgewear 288pp nf/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hill, Grace Livingston The Christmas Bride
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. . Clean and tight. Dustjacket has light to moderate wear to edges with some chipping 319pp vg+/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hill, Grace Livingston The Honor Girl
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. . Reprint of 1927 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and corners and small chip to top of spine 306pp vg+/vg 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hill, Grace Livingston The Obsession of Victoria Gracen
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page ow unmarked. .Dustjacket has wear to spine ends and corners and some rubbing wear to front. 301pp vg+/vg 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hill, Grace Livingston The Search
New York nd Circa 1960 Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
simulated cloth paper covered boards in vg dustjacket now in mylar. unmarked. . Reprint of 1919 Lippincott edition Dustjacket has wear and chipping to spine ends and bottom edge with indent along edge of spine 317pp vg/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hill, Grace Livingston The Story of the Lost Star
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Co 1922 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
vg- small grey cloth hard cover with blue print to cover and no dj. Owner name stamp on first page and bookstore original label on inside of cover. Moderate soiling to covers. One of a set of four volumes which author wrote 21pp vg/--  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hill, Grace Livingston Through These Fires
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated cloth paper covered boards hard cover in vg dustjacket now in mylar. Owner name on first page dated 1966 ow unmarked. Dustjacket has light to moder edgewear with a 2 inch split at top of spine and a couple of short tears to edges vg+/vg 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Grace Livingston on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Aldertonbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bagbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bibliodisia.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Brookingsbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cardinalbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cozybookcellar.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Cupboardmaker.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Danglaeserbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Doullbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Easychairbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Eurolibros.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Firsteditiontoo.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Foxfirebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Frontpagebooks.net
Hill, Grace Livingston on Goodwillbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Gusbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnbalebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Jondalbook.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Kbookscanada.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Kjcactus.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Oldscrolls.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Pbkpalace.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Pinaclebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Racbooks.net
Hill, Grace Livingston on Resourcebooks.net
Hill, Grace Livingston on Riversedgebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Swantradingcompany.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Tenbestbooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thebookishpelican.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Trivillagebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Vintage-books.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Websterbookstore.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Wfsandercombe.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Wintertimebooks.com
Hill, Grace Livingston on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie