Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo A space for Delight: Letters Of the Later Rear-Admiral Cosmo Graham to His Wife during the Years from 1939-1942
London H. F. & G. Witherby Ltd. 1954 Hard Cover Good+ Very Good 
g+ blue cloth ex-library hardcover with gilt print on spine, in vg dj, now in mylar. usual library stamps, envelope still on bfep. small (1.5") tear to bottom of front hinge. book has slight lean. small peices of tape & residue to front and back covers, and tape marks on bfep & ffep. minor mark along bottom of ffep. dj has some minor soiling to bottom and top of spine, and has a triangle clipped from bottom of front flap. 191pp. g+/vg 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, Georgia A Team Like No Other
Calgary, Alberta, Canada Red Deer Press 2005 0889952906 / 9780889952904 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine oblong hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham, Harry & Frances Bowles (editor) Across Canada to the Klondyke: Being the Journal of a Ten Thousand Mile Tour Through the 'Great North West' July 19th- October 13th, 1900
Toronto Methuen 1984 0458982407 / 9780458982400 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Previous owners name on first page ow clean and tight. minor edge wear to bottom of dj 182pp vg+/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Metson, Graham and Cheryl Lean Alex Colville : Diary of a War Artist
Halifax Nova Scotia Nimbus Publishing 1981 0-920852-11-4 / 9780920852118 First Edition Hard Cover As New Good 
Near fine brown cloth hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clipping on the artist attached to inside of front board ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has several tears along bottom edges with chips and asssociated creasing and a couple of longer tears to top edge ow light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends . B/W and colour illustrations of Colville's work. 158pp nf/g 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Metson, Graham An East Coast Port
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1981 0-07-548418-8 / 9780075484189 First Edition, Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Large format Soft cover . Clean tight unmarked. Reading crease along edge of spine 157 pp with numerous photos of Halifax during the war. First printing vg/-- 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Graham Eleanor ( Adapted by) Bedtime Stories Cinderella / Snow White
New York Wonder Book 507 1946 Hard Cover Very Good  Masha 
vg illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Owner name blacked out in space on inside of cover ow unmarked. Light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends. Clean and tight. 39 cent price. vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roumieu, Graham Bigfoot: I Not Dead
Plume Books 2008 0452289564 / 9780452289567 Hard Cover Very Good + 
Near fine illustrated boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/-- 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Graham, James (Higgins, Jack) Bloody Passage
London Granada 1985 0-586-04178-8 / 9780586041789 Reprint Mass Market Paperback As New 
near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McInnes, Graham Canadian Art
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1950 Hard Cover Very Good + Good 
vg+ large hard cover in good dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket is chipped on edges with a 2 inch tear to top back with som associated creasing, Colour and B/W illustrations, 140pp vg+/g 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warren, Graham;Gidmark, David Canoe Paddles: A Complete Guide to Making Your Own
USA Firefly Books Ltd 2001 1552095258 / 9781552095256 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
vg+ Large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear to covers, 159pp vg+/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cashman, Diane Cobb;Graham, Lynn W.;Wilkins, Freda Hartness;Warren, James Robert;Lower Cape Fear Historical Society Cape Fear Adventure: An Illustrated History of Wilmington
Woodland Hills Ca Windsor Publications 1986 0897810570 / 9780897810579 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
Large format hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is sunned on spine causing green to fade to soft blue. slight wear to bottom edge of boards and spine ends of dj. 144pp vg+/vg 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bardell, Graham Columbus's Cat
Toronto Ontario MaxWell MacMillan Canada 1992 0029540844 / 9780029540848 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. small bump to top corners, vg/-- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Maxtone-Graham, John Crossing & Cruising: From the Golden Era of Ocean Liners to the Luxury Cruise Ships of Today
new York Scribner 1992 0684191547 / 9780684191546 Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. photos 311pp nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bonner, Mary Graham Danger on The Coast: a Story of Nova Scotia
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1941 First Edition, Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ orange brown cloth hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dustjacket has wear to corners and spine ends and some rubbing wear to back. 249pp vg+/vg 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Graham, Mary Nancy Fifty Favorite Songs for Boys and Girls
Racine Wi Whitman Pub 1935 Soft Cover Janet Laura Scott 
VG Card cover sofcover with black spine. Pages Browned on edges and po name on inisde of cover. Silouette Drawings on each page 60pp vg/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Graham, Rosemary Flying O'Flynn
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Catriona MacDonald 
Near fine hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. dj has slight fading of spine and light wear to spine ends and corners. PO name on ffep and gift inscription on back of ffep a nice copy nf/vg+  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Martin, Graham Dunstan Giftwish
Allen and Unwin 1980 
Dine First Edition HC in near fine dj. Vies with Tolkien f/f  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hill, Graham with Neil Ewart Graham
London Arrow Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback 
vg- paperback tight and square no names or marks. page edges heavily browned. Rub mark to spine on title photos vg-/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rust, Graham Graham Rust's Needlepoint Designs: Over 20 Original Patterns, from Pincushion to Seashell Rug
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1998 0810937832 / 9780810937833 Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine large format hard cover in near fine dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 135pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Graham Heritage Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1981 0-7710-3518-7 / 9780771035180 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine large format white cloth hardcover with no dj. 120pp nf/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on 77sunsetbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Abookstop.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Alliedbookcompany.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Areadershaven.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Avenuebookandco.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Blinebooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Booksliquidation.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Bubbasbookswap.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on C-books.co.uk
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Central-bookexchange.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Chapter1.co.za
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Christianbookbag.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Deansbookstore.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Elpinarillobooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Fatcitybookstore.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Goodwillbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Hammondsbooks.net
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Just-us-books.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Kjcactus.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Lakesidebooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Nomadestore.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Oldprintbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Phatpocket.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Primrosehillbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Sackofbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Springystreasures.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Storbecks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Tatteredjacket.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Vagabondbooks.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Washburn-books.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Wfsandercombe.com
Graham, Rear-Admiral Cosmo on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie