Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack A Fine Night for Dying
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books, Limited 1982 0-09-915900-7 / 9780099159001 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback. tight and square. Bookstore stamp to inside of cover ow unmarked spine creases vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack A Game for Heroes
London Granada 1985 0-586-03550-8 / 9780586035504 Reprint Mass Market Paperback 
VG+ mass market paperback, Faint creases to cover. Clean tight and square vg+/--  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack A Game for Heroes
London Granada 1985 0-586-03550-8 / 9780586035504 Reprint Mass Market Paperback 
VG+ mass market paperback, Faint creases to cover. Clean tight and square vg+/--  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack A Game for Heroes
London Granada 1985 0-586-03550-8 / 9780586035504 Reprint Mass Market Paperback 
Near fine mass market paperb ack clean tight and square no names or marks nf/--  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Higgins, Jack A Prayer for the Dying
London Coronet 1978 0-340198966 / 9780340198964 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
VG+ mass market paperback light shelfwear, square and tight. Flat spine. Previous owner has neatly written the title on the bottom edge of pages ow unmarked VG+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack A Prayer for the Dying
London Pan Books Ltd 1981 0-330-26582-2 / 9780330265829 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
VG+ mass market paperback light shelfwear, square and tight. Old price on first page 220pp VG+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Graham, James (Higgins, Jack) Bloody Passage
London Granada 1985 0-586-04178-8 / 9780586041789 Reprint Mass Market Paperback As New 
near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, Harry (Higgins, Jack) Brought in Dead
London Arrow 1980 0099217309 / 9780099217305 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ mass market paperback. Tight and clean no names or marks. just a hint of a spine lean vg+/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, Harry (Higgins, Jack) Brought in Dead
London Arrow 1980 0099217309 / 9780099217305 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
VG+ mass market paperback. Tight and clean slight spine lean. Previous owner has neatly written title on bottom edge of pages vg+/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higgins, Jack Day of Judgement
London Collins 1978 0002221489 / 9780002221481 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Price on front flap of 4.95 Pounds,224pp nf/nf 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Higgins, Jack East of Desolation
London Coronet Books 1973 0340106824 / 9780340106822 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
near fine paperback tight and square. flat spine with faint spine creases. Previous owner has written title on bottom edge of pages. nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Higgins, Jack East of Desolation
London Coronet Books 1976 0340150998 / 9780340150993 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
near fine paperback tight and square. flat uncreased spine. Previous owner has written title on bottom edge of pages ow unmarked . nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Higgins, Jack Hell is Always Today
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books, Limited 1979 0-09-913990-1 / 9780099139904 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Mass Market paperback. spine creases. Tight and clean unmarked vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Higgins, Jack Hell is Always Today
London, United Kingdom Arrow Books, Limited 1979 0-09-913990-1 / 9780099139904 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Mass Market paperback. spine creases. Tight and clean unmarked vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Higgins, Jack Hell is Always Today, Toll for the Brave, the Valhalla Exchange
London Bloomsbury Books 1994 1854713140 / 9781854713148 Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good 
Hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked Light edge wear to and some creasing along top edge of dj, Three novels in one binding 622pp vg+/vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Higgins, Jack In the Hour Before Midnight
United Kingdom Coronet 1978 0340127953 / 9780340127957 5th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
paperback tight with bit of spine lean. Light to moderate edge wear.vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Higgins, Jack Night Judgement at Sinos
London Corornet 1974 0340151226 / 9780340151228 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
paperback tight and square. Light spine creases, previous owner neatly wrote title on bottom edge of pages vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Higgins, Jack The dark Side of the Island
N. Y. Fawcett 1977 0449138267 / 9780449138267 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
mass market Paperback Clean Square and tight. Unmarked. Chip to top front edge of cover vg+ /-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, Harry (Higgins, Jack) The Graveyard Shift
London Arrow 1979 0-09-9165805 / 9780099165804 First Thus Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ paperback. clean tight and square no names or marks. Minor edge wear to spine faint corner crease to front cover vg+/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Patterson, Harry (Higgins, Jack) The Graveyard Shift
London Arrow 1979 0-09-9165805 / 9780099165804 First Thus Mass Market Paperback 
Good paperback. tight and square no names or marks. Edge wear to covers and some tanning of pages and inside of covers. cover g/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Abooktrader.com
Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com
Higgins, Jack on Blossombooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Booksr4u.net
Higgins, Jack on Brookingsbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Bythebooklc.com
Higgins, Jack on Cardinalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Cheapread.com
Higgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Higgins, Jack on Cozybookcellar.com
Higgins, Jack on Crazy4bookz.com
Higgins, Jack on Cupboardmaker.com
Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Easychairbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Eurolibros.com
Higgins, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com
Higgins, Jack on Foxfirebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Georgejefferybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Hkbooksonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Higgins, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Marblehillbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com
Higgins, Jack on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Mysterymikes.com
Higgins, Jack on Orielisbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Patbookman.net
Higgins, Jack on Riversedgebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net
Higgins, Jack on Storbecks.com
Higgins, Jack on Tenbestbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Waverlybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Waynesbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Wheenobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com