Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue in the Sunny South
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover 
vg- Green cloth hard cover with color paper paste-on on front cover and no dj. Previous owners name on ffep ow clean and tight. Covers a bit hand soiled with moderate wear to corners and spine ends. very slight lean to spine. Lists to itself on inside . nice copy vg-/--  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee Bunny Brown and His Sister Sue on an Auto Tour
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover 
Good + Green cloth hard cover with color paper paste-on on front cover and no dj. Previous owners gift inscription dated 1921 on ffep ow clean and tight. Covers a bit hand soiled with moderate wear to corners and spine ends. Tiny snag to cloth at bottom front and top corners bumped. Both hinges just starting. very slight lean to spine. cover picture a bit rubbed on side. Lists to itself on inside g+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Cherry Corners
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 First Edition Hard Cover 
vg green cloth hard cover with cover paste-on in tattered dj now in mylar. Previous owners name gift inscripiton on ffep in old script dated 1927 and sellers stamp on inside of back cover ow book is clean and tight. minor wear to corners and spine ends of book and front paste-on is in excellent condition. The dj has large pieces missing and front flap is separated. Lists to itself on front flap and also inside on copyright page. Four 1/2 tone illustrations and one is loose. 244pp vg/poor  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Home
New York Copy 1916 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover 
G+ Green hard cover in fair dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Shelf wear to bottom edge of boards. Spine of Dj separated from front for about 3/4 of length and front is crinkled with tear from front bottom corner. material loss to top of spine of dj and spine of dj faded yellow. cover shows Cameo of family. Lists to mystery mansion on inside of front flap.g+/fair  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook
New York Copy 1943 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Green hard cover in good edge worn dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. wear to edges of boards. Dj is worn, and chipped on edges with short tears but basically complete. Lists to ferryboat on inside and on front flap.vg-/good  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Camping Out No 16
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover 
near fine illustrated boards hardcover, no dj, very light wear to spine ends and corners. No names or marks . 184pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover 
Good- Green cloth hardcover with front paste-on. worn corners and spine ends, Ffep missing few spots to back cover, lists to Seashore on in isdie of ffep. g-/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Mystery at School No 4
NY Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1962 Hard Cover 
VG illustrated boards hardcover with no dj as issued. Previous owners name on ffep . llists to Tagalong Giraffe on back cover vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Forest Adventure (The Bobbsey Twins Ser No 51
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1957 Hard Cover 
vg- illustrated boards hardcover, no dj,, moderate wear to spine ends. Sticker scar to front cover and PO name on first blank page. 182pp vg-/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in Washington (The Bobbsey Twins Ser No 12
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset and Dunlap 1963 0-448-08012-5 / 9780448080123 Hard Cover 
vg- illustrated boards hardcover, no dj,, mauve spine moderate wear to spine ends. Sticker to inside of front cover and some light foxing to 1/2 title page ow clean and tight 174pp vg-/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Mystery on the Deep Blue Sea No 11
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Hard Cover 
vg+ illustrated boards hardcover, no dj, light wear to spine ends and corners. No names or marks . 177pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey twins' Own Little Ferryboat No 49
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Probable first. Owner name on 1/2 title page and some check marks to list of books on front flap ow clean tight and unmarked. Lists to itself on front flap and inside of book Light edge wear to dj and some faint rubbing to back. 134pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey twins' Own Little Ferryboat No 49
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Lists to itself on front flap and inside of book Light edge wear to dj and some faint rubbing to back. 134pp nf/vg+  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Search for the Green Rooster No 58
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1965 0448080583 / 9780448080581 Hard Cover Very Good +  
illustrated boards hard cover with mauve spine and no dj as issued, Clean tight and unmarked. touch of wear to bottom of spine. vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Antiquarius.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bagotbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Bookembooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksr4u.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Boox.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bythebooklc.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cardinalbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cupboardmaker.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Danglaeserbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Horsebooksplus.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Jrfinebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Kellerbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Leonsbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Opendoorbooks.us
Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Patbookman.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Pinaclebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Readinkbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Resourcebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Riversedgebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rogercoybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Seattlebookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Tenbestbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookhound.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com