Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Little, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Little, Jean Different Dragons (signed)
Canada Viking Kestrel 1986 0670808369 / 9780670808366 First Edition Hard Cover As New ( signed) Very Good+ Laura Fernandez Signed by Author
near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed by author on page facing title page " -------- may all your dragons be little ones. Jean Little " 123pp nf/vg+ 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Little, Jean His Banner Over Me
Toronto, ON, Canada Viking 1995 0-670-85664-9 / 9780670856640 First Edition Hard Cover As New  As New 
Fine first edition unread hardcover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. 207pp f/f  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Little, Jean Home from Far
Boston Little Brown 1965 0316527920 / 9780316527927 8th Impression Hard Cover Very Good +  Very Good 
vg+ hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Wear and small bump to base of spine of dj. 145pp vg+/vg  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Little, Jean I Gave My Mom a Castle: Poems
Victoria B.C. Orca Book Publishers 2004 1551432536 / 9781551432533 Soft Cover As New  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 80pp nf/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Little, Jean Kate
Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1995 0-00-648073x / 9780006480730 Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
vg+ paperback tighjt and square. pencil note on first page and sticker on inside of cover ow clean tight and square . 167pp vg+/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Little, Jean Kate (A Trophy Bk.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1972 0-06-440037-9 / 9780064400374 2nd Printing Digest - Sized 
vg+ Digest sized soft cover. Clean tight and square no names or marks. Light chipping to edges of covers. 162pp vg+/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Little, Jean Mama's Going to Buy You a Mockingbird (Novels Ser.)
Toronto Nelson's Canada 1993 0-17-604294-6 / 9780176042943 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
near fine paperback Previous owners bookplate on inside of cover ow clean tight with no creases nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Little, Jean Mama's Going to Buy You a Mockingbird (Novels Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1986 0-14-031737-6 / 9780140317374 10th Impression Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
vg paperback small splits to base of the spine ow clean tight and square. no names or marks. vg/-- 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Little, Jean Mine for Keeps
Canada Little, Brown and Company 1988 0316528005 / 9780316528009 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Parker, Lewis 
vg trade paperback, square and tight, light edge wear, corner crease and po name on first page and inside of cover vg/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Little, Jean; McCully, Emily Arnold Stand in the Wind
Toronto Puffin 1995 0140380566 / 9780140380569 Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback clean tight and square no names or mrks. small split to base of spine 275pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Little, Jean; McCully, Emily Arnold Stand in the Wind
Toronto Puffin 1995 0140380566 / 9780140380569 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ paperback clean tight and square no names or mrks. 275pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Little, Jean; McCully, Emily Arnold Stand in the Wind
Toronto, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1980 006440109x / 9780064401098 Trade Paperback 
vg trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or mrks. sticker to corner of front cover. pages lightly tanned 246pp vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Little, Jean The Belonging Place
Toronto Canada Viking Penguin 1997 0-670-87593-7 / 9780670875931 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine first edition hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj would be fine except for a 1/2 inch tear at base of spine. 124pp f/vg  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Little, Jean The Belonging Place
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1998 0140386637 / 9780140386639 Mass Market Paperback 
vg paperback clean tight and square. name written on fore edge and first page vg/--  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Little, Jean What Will the Robin Do Then?
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1998 0670880841 / 9780670880843 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover Very Good +  As New 
hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Long owner gift inscription on first page ow clean and tight 215pp vg+/nf  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Little, Jean on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Little, Jean on Agorabooks.net
Little, Jean on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Little, Jean on Astleybookfarm.com
Little, Jean on Avenuebookandco.com
Little, Jean on Bookcrazy.us
Little, Jean on Bookhousestl.com
Little, Jean on Booksinrockford.com
Little, Jean on Brownsbooks.ca
Little, Jean on C-books.co.uk
Little, Jean on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Little, Jean on Doullbooks.com
Little, Jean on Downtownbooksellers.com
Little, Jean on Earthlightbooks.com
Little, Jean on Easychairbooks.com
Little, Jean on Fatcitybookstore.com
Little, Jean on Frenchborobooks.com
Little, Jean on Genethebookpeddler.com
Little, Jean on Go-bookworld.com
Little, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com
Little, Jean on Guthriebooks.com
Little, Jean on Kbookscanada.com
Little, Jean on Lairdbooks.com
Little, Jean on Leonsbookstore.com
Little, Jean on Leurabooks.com.au
Little, Jean on Mistymorninbooks.com
Little, Jean on Monarchybooks.com
Little, Jean on Mounthopebooks.com
Little, Jean on Myperfectbook.com
Little, Jean on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Little, Jean on Oldkidsbooks.com
Little, Jean on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Little, Jean on Pbkpalace.com
Little, Jean on Recycledreading.biz
Little, Jean on Richardsonsbooks.com
Little, Jean on Royaloakbookshop.net
Little, Jean on Russellbooks.com
Little, Jean on Scottsbooks.com
Little, Jean on Springystreasures.com
Little, Jean on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Little, Jean on Thebookishpelican.com
Little, Jean on Thriftybooks.com
Little, Jean on Villagebookmarket.com
Little, Jean on Wellfleetbooks.com
Little, Jean on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie