Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sutton, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sutton, Margaret Seven Strange Clues ( Judy Bolton Mystery No 4)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ simulated tweed cloth hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Owner name on second blank page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light edgewear and a couple of short closed tears to back bottom. Lists to Dragon's Mouth ( 1960) on front flap and inside, Vicki Barr Silver Ring (1960) on back flap and Nancy Drew Golden Pavillion (1959) on back indicating a 1960 reprint. 210pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sutton, Margaret The Black Cat's Clue: Judy Bolton Mystery No 23
New York Copy1952 Grosset & Dunlap 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated rust coloured cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge. Dj has light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends with some short tears to edges ( longest 1 inch at top front near spine) . Faint rub mark to back of dj. Lists to Black Cat's Clue on front flap and inside book. Lists to Nancy Drew Ski Jump (1952) on back of Dj and Bev Gray's Island Mystery (1952) on back flap. A nice tight clean and square copy of first edition vg/vg 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sutton, Margaret The Clue of the Stone Lanter (Judy Bolton Mystery No 21)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ simulated tweed cloth hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light edgewear. Lists to Dragon's Mouth ( 1960) on front flap and inside, Connie Blair Ruby Queens on back flap and Nancy Drew Golden Pavillion (1959) on back indicating a 1960 reprint. 210pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sutton, Margaret The Forbidden Chest: Judy Bolton Mystery No 24
New York Copy1953 Grosset & Dunlap 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated rust coloured cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge. Dj has light edge wear with some short tears to top of spine and slight material loss . Lists to itself on front flap and inside book. Lists to Nancy Drew Velvet Mask (1953) on back flap and Cherry Ames Dude Ranch Nurse (1953) on back of Dj. Colour illustration of Cherry Ames on back of dj. A nice tight clean and square copy of first edition vg+/vg 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sutton, Margaret The Hidden Clue ( Judy Bolton Mystery No 35)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
vg illustrated boards hard cover with no dj as issued. Tight and unmarked. Moderate wear to edges corners and spine ends and some very light rubing to cover sufaces. Crease to back board. Small amount of green ink to base of spine ( bleeding from another book?) Lists to itself on inside and "puzzle on the pond" on back cover. Scare First edition. 167pp vg/-- 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sutton, Margaret The Mysterious Half Cat ( Judy Bolton Mystery No 9)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated red tweed cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has a couple of short tears to bottom front and one to top front ow light edgewear. White spine on dj. Lists to Phantom Friend ( 1959) on front flap and inside, Cherry Ames at Hilton Hospital (1959) on black flap and Nancy Drew Golden Pavillion (1959) on back all indicating a 1959 reprint. 215pp vg+/vg 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sutton, Margaret The Secret Quest: a Judy Bolton Mystery No 33
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
vg simulated cloth rust colored hard cover in vg- dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight spine lean. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with short tears and a corner crease at bottom front and a scratch to front. Back of dj is rubbed. Lists to itself on inside of book and on back flap. 174pp vg/vg  
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sutton, Margaret The Spirit of Fog Island: Judy Bolton Mystery No 22
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg illustrated boards hard cover with no dj as issued. Clean tight and unmarked. Moderate wear to spine ends and a faint glue remnant to inside of front cover, Small indent to cover surface along bottom front edge. Hinges intact and tight. vg/-- 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sutton, Margaret The Spirit of Fog Island: Judy Bolton Mystery No 22
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ simulated red cloth hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge. Dj has light wear to corners and spine ends with a couple of very short tears to top back edge. Slight fading to red lettering on spine. Lists to itself on front flap and inside book. Lists to nancy Drew Black Keys (1951) on back of Dj and Connie Blair Ghost wore White (1951) on back flap. A nice tight clean and square copy vg+/vg+ 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sutton, Margaret The Unfinished House
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
vg Sold green hard cover with maroon print in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight spine lean. Dustjacket is chipped at spine ends with some wear to corners and rubbing to back. pages tanned. Listst to Rainbow riddle on front flap (1946), nancy drew Tolling bell on back flap ( 1946) and Cherry Ames Vetern's nurse on back (1946) indicating a 1946 reprint vg/vg 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sutton, Margaret The Warning on The Window: Judy Bolton Mystery No 20
New York Copy 1949 Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg simulated rust coloured cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge. Dj has light to moderate wear to corners and spine ends with some short tears to edges and a 1 inch tear along top of front flap fold . Lists to Black Cat's Clue on front flap and inside book. Lists to Nancy Drew Ski Jump (1952) on back of Dj and Cherry Ames Clinic Nurse (1952) on back flap. A nice tight clean and square copy vg/vg 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sutton, Margaret The Yellow Phantom ( Judy Bolton Mystery No 6)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ simulated tweed cloth hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has light edgewear with chipping and short tears to corners and spine ends. Lists to Broken wing ( 1958) on front flap, Dragon's Mouth ( 1960) on inside, Cherry Ames Camp Nurse (1957) on back and Nancy Drew Haunted Showboat (1957) on back Flap Indicating a 1960 reprint with a 1958 dustjacket 210pp vg+/vg 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sutton, Margaret on Betterbookgetter.com
Sutton, Margaret on Bibliotique.us
Sutton, Margaret on Bookbill.net
Sutton, Margaret on Bookcrazy.us
Sutton, Margaret on Bookmaven.net
Sutton, Margaret on Booksbythesea.com
Sutton, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Sutton, Margaret on Booksofparadise.net
Sutton, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com
Sutton, Margaret on Cerebraldeli.com
Sutton, Margaret on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sutton, Margaret on Cozybookcellar.com
Sutton, Margaret on Cupboardmaker.com
Sutton, Margaret on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Gloversbookery.com
Sutton, Margaret on Go-bookworld.com
Sutton, Margaret on Goodwillbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Kavbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Kbookscanada.com
Sutton, Margaret on Kellerbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Leonsbookstore.com
Sutton, Margaret on Marshwigglebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Marys-books.com
Sutton, Margaret on Nansbookshop.biz
Sutton, Margaret on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Oncereadbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Orphantreasures.com
Sutton, Margaret on Pattysbookshop.com
Sutton, Margaret on Pellabooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Pinaclebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Ptpbooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Racbooks.net
Sutton, Margaret on Read-em-again.com
Sutton, Margaret on Sandyaco.com
Sutton, Margaret on Sleepysidebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Talesandtea.com
Sutton, Margaret on Thatusedbookstore.com
Sutton, Margaret on Thebookhound.net
Sutton, Margaret on Thebooksend.com
Sutton, Margaret on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sutton, Margaret on Vintage-books.com
Sutton, Margaret on Willoughbybooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com