Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Read, Miss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Read, Miss A Peaceful Retirement
UK Penguin Books Limited 1997 0-14-025523-0 / 9780140255232 8th Impression Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg+ Mass market paperback. Owner gift inscription on inside of cover ow clean and tight vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Read, Miss Friends at Thrush Green
London, United Kingdom Michael Joseph Limited 1990 0718133897 / 9780718133894 First Edition Hard Cover As New  Very Good+ 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj has a light corner crease to front flap 244pp nf/nf  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Read, Miss Miss Clare Remembers
London Penguin Books Limited 1976 0140027572 / 9780140027570 Mass Market Paperback As New 
Near fine paperback. tight and square. unmarked and uncreased nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miss Read Miss Read's Christmas Book
new York Houghton Mifflin 1992 039564514x / 9780395645147 Hard Cover As New Very Good+ Tracey Williamson 
near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 124pp nf/nf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Miss Read Return to Thrush Green
Boston Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395276276 / 9780395276273 First American Edition Hard Cover As New Very Good+ 
near fine First American Edition Hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked , Some light foxing along edges of back flap nf/vg+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miss Read Thrush Green
London Penguin 1967 Reprint Mass Market Paperback 
vg+ paperback tight and square unmarked. faint spine crease vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Read, Miss Village School
Penguin BooksLimited 1963 0140014624 / 9780140014624 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 
vg paperback. clean tight and square. name and small number in corner of first page ow unmarked vg+/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Read, Miss on 95bellstreet.com
Read, Miss on Astleybookfarm.com
Read, Miss on Aucott.com
Read, Miss on Bagotbooks.com
Read, Miss on Beckhambooks.com
Read, Miss on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Blossombooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Bookbrothers.net
Read, Miss on Bookcollector.net
Read, Miss on Bookcrazy.us
Read, Miss on Bookwheres.com
Read, Miss on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Read, Miss on Cardinalbooks.com
Read, Miss on Clentbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Cupboardmaker.com
Read, Miss on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Elpinarillobooks.com
Read, Miss on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Read, Miss on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Read, Miss on Innesbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Intertextuality.com
Read, Miss on Jackdawbooks.com
Read, Miss on Jrfinebooks.com
Read, Miss on Leonsbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Lionbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Marblehillbooks.com
Read, Miss on Mihalys.com
Read, Miss on Moodybooks.com
Read, Miss on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Njbonline.com
Read, Miss on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Read, Miss on Oldscrolls.com
Read, Miss on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Read, Miss on Patbookman.net
Read, Miss on Ptpbooks.com
Read, Miss on Racbooks.net
Read, Miss on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Read, Miss on Rodneysbookstore.com
Read, Miss on Thebookhound.net
Read, Miss on Thebookjunction.com
Read, Miss on Three-spires.com
Read, Miss on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Read, Miss on Wheenobooks.com
Read, Miss on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com