Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sherwood, Roland H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sherwood, Roland H. Atlantic Harbors
Windsor NS 1972 Lancelot Press 1972 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
VG Trade size softcover in blue card covers 22 short stories about the atlantic Provinces. faint coffee stains to front cover 119pp vg/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sherwood, Roland H. Atlantic Harbors
Windsor NS Lancelot Press 1972 0889990085 / 9780889990081 Soft Cover Very Good + 
VG+ Trade size softcover in white photo illustrated card cover 22 short stories about the atlantic Provinces . Owner gift inscription on first page second printing of 1991 119pp nf/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sherwood, Roland H. Atlantic Yesterdays : Unusual Stories of the Famed Atlantic Provinces
Hantsport, NS, Canada Lancelot Press 1978 0-88999-095-6 / 9780889990951 Soft Cover 
vg trade size softcover clean tight and squareNo names or marks. small split to base of spine 92pp vg/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sherwood, Roland H. Legends, Oddities and Facts from the Maritime Provinces
Hantsport N.S. Lancelot Press 1994 0889992371 / 9780889992375 Soft Cover Very Good 
trade size soft cover Owner name on first page ow clean tight unmarked and uncreased 120pp vg/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sherwood, Roland H. Maritime Mysteries : Haunting Tales from Atlantic Canada
Windsor Nova Scotia Lancelot Press 1976 0889990565 / 9780889990562 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good + 
trade size soft cover tight and square, Owner gift inscription on first page ow unmarked and uncreased 112pp vg+/-- 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sherwood, Roland H. Pictou Pioneers
Hantsport Lancelot Press 1973 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
Trade paper size softcover. clean tight and square. Fading to the edgesof covers 117pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sherwood, Roland H. Sagas of the Land & Sea
Hantsport, NS, Canada Lancelot Press 1983 0-88999-127-8 / 9780889991279 4th Printing Soft Cover Very Good + 
Trade size softcover with card covers. unmarked. Covers rubbed on edges 17 nautical stories 100pp vg+/-- 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sherwood, Roland Story Parade
Tribune Press Sackville NB nd Hard Cover Very Good  
Blue cloth hardcover with no dj. PO name in old script on inside front cover and inscription on inside ffep dated 1948. Corners and spine ends worn and back hinge cracked. 245pp vg-/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sherwood, Roland H. Story Parade (signed)
Ca 1948 Tribune Press sackville NB( no date) Hard Cover Very Good  Signed by Author
Blue Cloth HC with corners and top and bottom of spine bumped and rubbed. No dj. signed by Sherwood on ffep. Short Stories of Canada's Maritime Provinces vg/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sherwood, Roland H. Story Parade (signed)
Ca 1948 Tribune Press sackville NB( no date) First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Signed by Author
VG Blue Cloth Hardcover with no dj. signed by Sherwood on ffep. PO name on ffep Short Stories of Canada's Maritime Provinces clean tight and square vg/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sherwood, Roland H. Tall Tales of the Maritimes
Hantsport, NS, Canada Lancelot Press 1972 0889990956 / 9780889990951 Soft Cover Very Good + 
Near fine trade size orange staples softcover clean tight and square 36pp nf/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sherwood, Roland H. Tall Tales of the Maritimes
Hantsport Nova Scotia Lancelot Press 1972 0889990107 / 9780889990104 Reprint Soft Cover As New 
near fine trade size stapled soft cover of 36pp, repriint edition of 1991Clean tight and unmarked. nf/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sherwood, Roland The Log Church at Loch Broom
Hantsport Lancelot Press, 1986 0-88999-316-5 / 9780889993167 Soft Cover As New 
Near fine soft cover. Clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased 64 pp with photos throughout nf/-- 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sherwood, Roland H. on Canterburybooks.com
Sherwood, Roland H. on Schoonerbooks.com
Sherwood, Roland H. on Swantradingcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie