Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Young, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young, Scott 100 Years of Dropping the Puck : A History of the OHA
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1989 0-7710-9093-5 / 9780771090936 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
Near fine hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. Photos 365pp nf/nf 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Young, Scott A Writer's Life
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing 1994 0-385-25469-5 / 9780385254694 Hard Cover 
Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks. f/f  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Munroe African Manhunt
Toronto United Church of Canada 1959 Soft Cover 
G+ Digest size softcover, Split on spine but closed and stitching fine. 167pp g+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Jack All the Pretty People
Collins London 1983 
Vg Cloth HC in fine dj. Ex-Lib with usual marks and stamps. However no marks to dj which is unclipped and near fine. vg/nf  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Siegel, Scott & Barbara American Film Comedy
New York Prentice Hall 1994 0671892037 / 9780671892036 Soft Cover 
VG+ softcover, light corner creases, black line on bottom fan, square, clean and tight. 316pp vg+/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robson, Scott And Shelagh MacKenzie An Atlantic Album : Photographs of the Atlantic Provinces Before 1920
Halifax Nimbus Pub 1985 0-920852-40-8 / 9780920852408 Soft Cover Very Good  
Oblong soft cover with minor edge wear ow clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos 168pp vg+/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, James Henderson & Dixon, Andrew Derart Anatomy for Students of Dentistry
Edinburgh, London E. & S. Livingstone Ltd. 1966 Hard Cover 
A very good black cloth hard cover with gilt lettering to spine. Some surface and edge wear, front hinge is starting but holding. Pages throughout are tight, bright and clean. Black and white illustrations, photos and diagrams. A really great book! pp560 vg/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Jay Army War Heroes
Conn Monarch 1963 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Vg mass market paperback Bright square and tight but has a black mark along top of fore edge and what looks like a couple of glue spots on bottom front of cover. 143pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, W. B.;Scott, M.G. Atlantic Fishes of Canada
Toronto Ontario University of Toronto Press 1989 0802057128 / 9780802057129 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ to near fine large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Illustrated 731pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buhrman, T, Scott Bach's Life Chronologically As he Lived it
New York Organ Interests 1935 Hard Cover Very Good  
Bl,ue cloth hard cover with no dj Owner name stamp on inside of covers ow unmarked. 54pp vg/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Sheila Barefoot in the Sky: An Autobiography
New York Macmillan 1974 0026086603 / 9780026086608 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good+ 
vg+ to near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Light rubbing wear to dj. 256pp vg+/vg+ 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Daniell David Battles and Battlefields
London, United Kingdom Beaver Books 1976 0600314049 / 9780600314042 Soft Cover Very Good  
trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased light edge wear to covers 191pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wade, Scott & Lloyd, Hugh Behind the Hill
Fredericton N.B Students' Representative Council / Associated Alumni / Senate of the University of New Brunswick 1967 Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good 
vg+ Illustratred boards hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Sticker scar to inside of cover ( Bookplate?). Dj is sunned on spine ow light edgewear. 224pp vg+/vg 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Elliot, G. F. Scott Botany of Today
London Seeley and Co Limited 1911 2nd Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
vg red cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover and spine. No dj. Owner name on title page ow unmarked. Scattered foxing throughout and along fore edge. Hinges intact and tight. 351pp + ads vg/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Robert B. Breakers Ahead! : On the Graveyard of the Pacific
Victoria , British Columbia, Canada Sono Nis Press 1987 0919203140 / 9780919203143 6th Printing Soft Cover Very Good  
trade size soft cover tight and square. small split to base of spine and owner gift inscription on first page. Small sticker scar to top corner 174pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Enslin, Morton Scott Christian Beginnings
New York (copy 1938) Harper and Brothers Publishers 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Very good blue cloth hard cover with fair dj now in mylar. Edge wear,. Fading and some soiling to spine. Light foxing beginning on inside covers. Rough edged pages. PO stamp and inscription on ffep, ow clean. Dj price clipped, tearing along edges, a quarter of material missing from spine, tape along front edge. Some soiling. Front still clean and legible. 533 pp. vg/fair 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Enslin, Morton Scott Christian Beginnings Parts I and II
Harpre and Row 1956 
Trade Paperback with some wear to spine ow clean and tight 200 pp vg-/--  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Ephraim Church Union and the Presbyterian Church in Canada
Lovell Montreal 1928 Hard Cover Very Good  
maroon cloth hard cover with gilt print and no dj. remnant of bookplate on inside of cover and date 1944 on corner of first page ow unmarked , light wear to corners and spine ends 173pp vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Ephraim Church Union and the Presbyterian Church in Canada
Lovell Montreal 1928 Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
maroon cloth hard cover with gilt print in a fair brown dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and torn on edges with ship along edge of spine and water droplet stains. 173pp vg/fair 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Jack Clutch of Vipers
Collins, London 1979 
VG cloth HC except ex-Lib with usual marks and stickers. No marks to dj which is clipped but ow fine. vg/f  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Young, Scott on Abooklegacy.com
Young, Scott on Bookedfull.com
Young, Scott on Booksrmagic.com
Young, Scott on Coasbooks.com
Young, Scott on Concharbooks.co.uk
Young, Scott on Cranberrybooks.com
Young, Scott on Crawfordsnautical.com
Young, Scott on Enthusiastbooks.com
Young, Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
Young, Scott on Gibsonbooks.com
Young, Scott on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Young, Scott on Johnbalebooks.com
Young, Scott on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Young, Scott on Mrbobsbooks.com
Young, Scott on Oldprintbooks.com
Young, Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Young, Scott on Orphantreasures.com
Young, Scott on Phatpocket.com
Young, Scott on Psychobabel.eu
Young, Scott on Riversedgebooks.com
Young, Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Young, Scott on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Young, Scott on Russellbooks.com
Young, Scott on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Young, Scott on Therobbinn.co.uk
Young, Scott on Theshelfbookshop.com
Young, Scott on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com