Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) "Thots from My Country's Garden " (signed)
Pictou Nova Scotia circa 1968 Not Stated Stapled Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author
vg trade size stapled soft cover with blue card covers. inscribed by author on inside of cover and signed on title page ow tight and unmarked. red crayon mark to front cover 89pp vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sutherland, Titia Accomplice of Love
UK Black Swan 1996 0-552-99574-6 / 9780552995740 Trade Paperback 
Vg Trade size softcover. One corner crease ow clean and tight vg/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sutherland, Ruth R. Book of Verse "in scope"
Pictou Nova Scotia Advocate Press 1963 Stapled Soft Cover Very Good + 
near fine trade size stapled soft cover tight and unmarked. couple of minor grease spots to back cover. 46pp nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anstey, Arthur & Neil Sutherland British Columbia: A Short History
Toronto W. J. Gage & co. 1957 Stapled Softcover Very Good +  
large stapled soft cover tight and square unmarked. slight diuscoloration to edges of covers 55pp vg+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sutherland. James English Satire
Cambridge University Press 1962 
VG- Trade Paper Softcover with some fading of covers ow vg and clean vg-/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sutherland, Fraser In the Village of Alias
East Lawrencetown, NS, Canada Pottersfield Press 1985 0919001270 / 9780919001275 Trade Paperback Very Good + Ex-Library 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square. Spine tab and pocket in back but no other marks 137pp vg/-- 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sutherland, Fraser In the Village of Alias
East Lawrencetown, NS, Canada Pottersfield Press 1985 0919001270 / 9780919001275 Trade Paperback 
Fine trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 137pp f/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sutherland, Fraser Jonestown : A Poem
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1996 0771083165 / 9780771083167 Soft Cover As New  
near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. touch of wear to edges. 168pp nf/--  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sutherland, Fraser Madwomen :
Windsor Ontario Black Moss Press 1978 0887530451 / 9780887530456 Soft Cover Very Good + 
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square Unmarked and uncreased. Small chip to bottom front corner ow minor wear. 95pp vg+/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sutherland, Fraser Madwomen : (Signed)
Windsor Ontario Black Moss Press 1978 0887530451 / 9780887530456 Soft Cover Very Good + Signed by Author
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square. inscribed and signed by author on title page ow nnmarked. light edge wear to covers and small corner crease to top front corner. 95pp vg+/-- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sutherland, S. L. Patterns of Belief and Action: Measurement of Student Political Activism
Toronto Ontario University of Toronto Press 1981 0802055346 / 9780802055347 Hard Cover Very Good+ 
Near fine blue cloth hard cover with white print to cover and spine and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. 362pp nf/-- 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sutherland, Lucy S. The City of London and the Opposition to Government 1768-1774
London University of London Press 1959 Soft Cover Very Good  Very Good 
vg trade size soft cover with rose colored dj. Previous owners name on first page ow clean and tight. Corner crease to back cover. 33pp vg/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sutherland, Daniel E. The Expansion of Everyday life 1860-1876
Harper Row NY 1989 
Fine HC in near fine dj. Photo illustrated f/nf 290 pp  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sutherland, Fraser The Monthly Epic : a History of Canadian Magazines (signed)
Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited 1988 0889028974 / 9780889028975 First Edition First Printing Hard Cover As New ( signed) As New Signed by Author
Fine hard cover in fine price clipped dj now in mylar. Inscribed and signed on title page by author and remainder mark to bottom edge ow clean tight and unmarked. 355pp f/f 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sutherland, J.C. The Province of Quebec: Geographical and Social Studies
Toronto Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd. 1931 Hard Cover Very Good  
vg brown cloth hard cover with dark brown print to spine and cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. Corners worn and some material loss to head of spine. Photos 126pp vg/--  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ross, Sutherland The Vagabond Treasure
London Hodder and Stoughton 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Ex-Library 
Vg+ exlibrary first edition hardcover in vg+ dj in mylar. Book only has marks to endpapers and no tab on dj. dj would be fine except for tape stains to flaps vg+/vg 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sutherland, Faser Within the Wound (signed)
Ottawa Northern Journey Press 1976 Stapled Soft Cover As New ( signed) Signed by Author
near fine stapled soft cover with black card covers with silver print. inscribed and signed by author on title page. unpaginated approx 24 pages nf/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on Fossilbooks.ca
Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on Hammondsbooks.net
Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on Magadhbookrus.com
Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on Midtownscholar.com
Sutherland, Ruth R. ( Need Ferguson) on Nomadestore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com