Dust Jacket Books And Treasures

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various 20th Century Baseball Chronicle A Year by Year History of Major League baseball
Tormont 1992 
Fine HC in near fine dj. 592 pp  
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various 21 Picador Authors Celebrate 21 years of outstanding International Writing
Picador 1993 
Trade Paper softcover in near fine condition 281pp nf/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Advanced Dungeons and Dragons No 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,
New York DC Comics 1988 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
vg+ stapled soft cover comics. Nos 1-8 printed 1988-89. Various authors and artists, very little evidence of wear. vg+/-- 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Adventure in Art An International Group of Art Collections in Industrial Enviroments
Abrams NY 1973 
Fine Large Square HC in VG+ dj. Color plates some Tipped in 224 pp f/vg+  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various All-Italy the Book of Everything Italian
Stoddart Toronto 1987 0773750916 / 9780773750913 Soft Cover 
Large format Softcover with color illustrations in vg+ condition, 207pp vg+/--  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Approaches to Canadian history (Canadian Historical Readings)
Canada University of Toronto Press Paperback 
g+ paperback. covers slightly discolored. some underlining in pencil. 98pp. g+/--  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Barbed Lyres : Canadian Venomous Verse
Toronto, ON, Canada Key Porter Books 1-55013-252-0 / 9781550132526 First Edition Hard Cover Aislin 
Fine hardcover in vg+ lightly rubbed dj now in mylar. Forward by Atwood, Poems by 24 prominent Canadians. 111pp f/vg+  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Basketful of Favorites : a Collection of Irresistible Recipes That Have Appeared in the Globe and Mail
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1988 0-7715-9908-0 / 9780771599088 Spiral As New  
Near fine spiral bound card cover soft cover with no names or marks. colro illustrations 168pp nf/--  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various Boy's Book of Stories
London Circa 1935 The Avenue Press Hard Cover 
vg paper covered boards large format hard cover with dirty yellow cloth spine and no dj. No names. Marks of airplane game on back endpaper.. 4 color illustrations . Cover shows boy sea scout. edge and corner wear ( boards exposed at corners) and soiled yellow spine. Hinges intact. couple of minor rub marks to face of scout on cover. 124pp vg/--  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Canada in the Great War Volume V the Triumph of the Allies
Toronto United Publishers 1920 Hard Cover Good 
Fair to good brown leather hard cover with gilt design to cover and gilt print to spine, about 3/4 of a inch of material loss to the top of spine and spine cover is now separated from book and laid inside photos and fold-out map hinges tight and intact. 410pp g-/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Centenary of Presbyterianism in the Musquodoboit Valley 1815-1915
Nova Scotia Not Stated 1915 Hard Cover Very Good 
Green cloth hard cover with gilt print to cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked A Brief history of presbyterians in the Valley along with the various address given at upper, Middle and Lower musquodoboit at various times during the celebration, includes photos of churches and ministers. moderate wear to corners and spine ends 88pp vg/-- 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society for the Years 1878-1884
Belleville Ontario Mika 1976 0919303129 / 9780919303126 Hard Cover Very Good 
vg blue cloth hard cover with silver print and design to cover and spine and no dj. Owner name stamped on first page ow unmarked. Facsimile of Volumes 1-4 originally published in 1879-1885 by the Nova scotia Historical society. 140, 160, 208 and 258pp vg/-- 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society Volume 42
Nova Scotia Nova Scotia Historical Society 1986 Soft Cover Very Good + 
vg trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Light edgewear to covers Papers include Philip Cataret Hill: Political Misfit by Murray Beck,Yellow Fever in Halifax by Paul Erickson, Faithful Missionary: The Young Charles Inglis by Brian Cuthbertson, 203pp vg+/-- 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Collections of the Royal Nova Scotia Historical Society Volume 44 1996
Halifax McCurdy Printing 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good  
vg trade size soft cover tight and square. coffee staint to base of spine of cover which does not penetrate onto pages and owner name on first page 211pp vg/--  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Designs upon the Trestle Board Volume II: a Pulbication of Lectures and Talks Compiled By the Kings County District Masonic Education Committee 1984
Hantsport Nova Scotia Lancelot Press 1985 0889992657 / 9780889992658 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name stamp to inside of cover and first page ow unmarked. 222pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Designs upon the Trestle Board Volume III: a Pulbication of Lectures and Talks Compiled By the Kings County District Masonic Education Committee 1993
Greenwood Nova Scotia Pure Imagery Productions 1993 Soft Cover Very Good+ 
Trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name stamp to inside of cover and first page ow unmarked. 177pp nf/-- 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Early Rearing of Haddock: State of the Art
St. Andrews New Brunswick Aquaculture Association of Canada / Department of Fisheries and Oceans 2002 0969459769 / 9780969459767 Soft Cover As New 
near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Special Publication No 7. Proceedings of a workshop held in St. Andrews October 2002. Colour and B/W illustrations, 136pp nf/-- 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various ElfQuest Blood of Ten Chiefs No 1, 3, 7, 8,
Ploughskeepsie NY 1993-94 Warp Graphics Inc Soft Cover Very Good 
4 vg stapled soft covers of Comic book size. Clean tight and unmarked. Mild reading wear. May be purchased individually. vg/-- 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various ElfQuest New Bood No 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 28, 29, 30, 31
Ploughskeepsie NY 1992-1995 Warp Graphics Inc Soft Cover Very Good 
22 vg stapled soft covers of Comic book size. Clean tight and unmarked. Mild reading wear. May be purchased individually. vg/-- 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Front Lines : From the Battle Front to the Home-Front
Toronto, ON, Canada CanWest Books 2005 0973741031 / 9780973741032 Soft Cover Very Good + 
vg+ large oblong cardboard envelope containing 6 reproductions of original newspaper articles and photos from Canada's leading newspapers during the Second world War. A individual paper for each year. vg+/-- 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 95bellstreet.com
Various on Adventistbooks.org
Various on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Various on Antiquarius.com
Various on Athensbookcenter.net
Various on Aucott.com
Various on Aziomedia.com
Various on Bananafishbooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various on Booksets.com
Various on Booksr4u.net
Various on Cinemagebooks.com
Various on Danglaeserbooks.com
Various on Darkwoodbooks.com
Various on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Various on Doullbooks.com
Various on Easychairbooks.com
Various on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Various on Gnbag.com
Various on Goldenspike.us
Various on Heirloombookstore.com
Various on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Various on Innesbooks.co.uk
Various on Jackdawbooks.com
Various on Johnbalebooks.com
Various on Kellerbooks.com
Various on Marshwigglebooks.com
Various on Pinaclebooks.com
Various on Ptpbooks.com
Various on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Various on Resourcebooks.net
Various on Riversedgebooks.com
Various on Robinsrarebooks.com
Various on Rodneysbookstore.com
Various on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Various on Rugglesbooks.com
Various on Seaoceanbooks.com
Various on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Various on Star-dot-star.net
Various on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Various on Waverlybooks.com
Various on Williamglynn.co.uk
Various on Wisestreetbooks.com
Various on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dustjacket.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com