|
|
Farley Mowat listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bailey, Paul Farley Mowat Magook 4 The Land of Urd and New Poem By Farley Mowat Toronto Magook Publishing 1977 Soft Cover Very Good + Dan Wladyka Trade size soft cover periodical. clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased vg+/-- Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Mowat, Farley Aftermath : Travels in a Post-War World Key Porter Books Toronto 1995 Fine hardcover in fine dj except for what looks like mildew stain on bottom half of back of dj. signed and dated 1995 by author on second fep in pen. 239pp f/g+ Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Mowat, Farley And No Birds Sang McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Good 1st edition with off white dust jacket. slight tears along bottom back of cover with fading and shelf wear at spine and edges. Photograph of author on the back. Wine mottled cloth cover with gold gilt on spine. VG/G Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mowat, Farley Canada North Now The Great Betrayal Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good + vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square, unmarked and uncreased. light edge wear 190pp vg+/-- Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Mowat, Farley Grey Seas Under Ballantine 1974 Good mass market paperback. edges worn, heavy reading creases G/-- Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mowat, Farley Grey Seas Under Seal Books Toronto 1981 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback VG+ mass market paperback, light edge wear,slight lean light spine creases No names or marks VG+/-- Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Mowat, Farley Grey Seas Under Seal Books Toronto 1981 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good VG mass market paperback, edge wear,and xome corner creases No names or marks VG/-- Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mowat, Farley Grey Seas Under Boston Little Brown 1958 9th Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Near fine hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmrked. Dj has wear to edges with short tears. nice clean copy. nf/vg Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Mowat, Farley Lost in the Barrens McClelland and Stewart Toronto 1979 Soft Cover Good Good to vg reprint trade paper size softcover. PO name on ffep. 262pp g+/-- Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Mowat, Farley Lost in the Barrens McClelland and Stewart, Ont., Canada, 1987 VG+ mass market paperback some rubbing to covers light shelfwear VG+ Price: 3.10 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Mowat, Farley Lost in the Barrens Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1987 Mass Market Paperback near fine paperback tight and square no names or marks nf/-- Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Mowat, Farley Never Cry Wolf Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Dj is worn on corners and spine ends with some small chips to spine ends. Second state red-orange dj. 247pp nf/vg Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Mowat, Farley Ordeal by Ice : The search for the Northwest Passage Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1973 Soft Cover Very Good vg+Trade Paper softcover. Tight and square. Creases to spine and light creasing to cover 428pp vg/-- Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mowat, Farley Owls in the Family Boston Little Brown 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good vg blue cloth hard cover with no dj. tight. name on first page ow unmarked. fading of blue cloth spine. corners tipped. 103pp vg/-- Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1984 Hard Cover Good Good 1st edition with cream cloth cover with grey at spine. Blue dust jacket with waves on front and photograph of the author on the back. Some shelf wear at edges and some stains on the back of dust jacket. Front cover is bent with small notches on b ottom front. G/G Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near fine hardcover with Bookplate on inside of front cover in vg price Clipped dj now in mylarf. Dj has wear to spine ends and corners 438pp nf/vg Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Mowat, Farley Sibir : My Discovery of Siberia Toronto McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. spine creases 313pp vg/-- Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Mowat, Farley The Black Joke Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1977 Trade Paperback Trade Paper softcover in vg+ condition 218pp vg+/-- Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Mowat, Farley The Black Joke Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1962 First Edition Hard Cover D. Johnson vg illustrated boards hardcover with good dj, now in mylar. top and bottom edges of covers are slightly discolored. stamped on bottom right hand corner of ffep by prevoius owner, along with two glue remenants on same page. otherwise no names or marks. dj has wear and tear to edges and spine ends, with some small chunks missing from corners. back cover of dj is soiled with a samll chunk (1 in.) missing from bottom left hand side. tight and square. 177pp. vg/g Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Mowat, Farley The Boat Who Would Not Float Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good vg hard cover in good- dj now in mylar. Previous owners gift inscription on front endpaper dated 1969. Dj is worn and chipped on edges with tears and small pieces missing. 243pp vg/g- Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Farley Mowat Listings |