Dust Jacket Books And Treasures Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Farley Mowat listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bailey, Paul Farley Mowat  Magook 4 The Land of Urd and New Poem By Farley Mowat
Toronto Magook Publishing 1977 Soft Cover Very Good + Dan Wladyka
Trade size soft cover periodical. clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased vg+/--
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Mowat, Farley  Aftermath : Travels in a Post-War World
Key Porter Books Toronto 1995
Fine hardcover in fine dj except for what looks like mildew stain on bottom half of back of dj. signed and dated 1995 by author on second fep in pen. 239pp f/g+
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Mowat, Farley  And No Birds Sang
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Good
1st edition with off white dust jacket. slight tears along bottom back of cover with fading and shelf wear at spine and edges. Photograph of author on the back. Wine mottled cloth cover with gold gilt on spine. VG/G
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Mowat, Farley  Canada North Now The Great Betrayal
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good +
vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square, unmarked and uncreased. light edge wear 190pp vg+/--
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Mowat, Farley  Grey Seas Under
Ballantine 1974
Good mass market paperback. edges worn, heavy reading creases G/--
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Mowat, Farley  Grey Seas Under
Seal Books Toronto 1981 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback
VG+ mass market paperback, light edge wear,slight lean light spine creases No names or marks VG+/--
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Mowat, Farley  Grey Seas Under
Seal Books Toronto 1981 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
VG mass market paperback, edge wear,and xome corner creases No names or marks VG/--
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Mowat, Farley  Grey Seas Under
Boston Little Brown 1958 9th Printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good
Near fine hard cover in vg price clipped dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmrked. Dj has wear to edges with short tears. nice clean copy. nf/vg
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Mowat, Farley  Lost in the Barrens
McClelland and Stewart Toronto 1979 Soft Cover Good
Good to vg reprint trade paper size softcover. PO name on ffep. 262pp g+/--
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Mowat, Farley  Lost in the Barrens
McClelland and Stewart, Ont., Canada, 1987
VG+ mass market paperback some rubbing to covers light shelfwear VG+
Price: 3.10 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Mowat, Farley  Lost in the Barrens
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 1987 Mass Market Paperback
near fine paperback tight and square no names or marks nf/--
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Mowat, Farley  Never Cry Wolf
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good
near fine hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. clean tight and unmarked. Dj is worn on corners and spine ends with some small chips to spine ends. Second state red-orange dj. 247pp nf/vg
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Mowat, Farley  Ordeal by Ice : The search for the Northwest Passage
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1973 Soft Cover Very Good
vg+Trade Paper softcover. Tight and square. Creases to spine and light creasing to cover 428pp vg/--
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Mowat, Farley  Owls in the Family
Boston Little Brown 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
vg blue cloth hard cover with no dj. tight. name on first page ow unmarked. fading of blue cloth spine. corners tipped. 103pp vg/--
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Mowat, Farley  Sea of Slaughter
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1984 Hard Cover Good Good
1st edition with cream cloth cover with grey at spine. Blue dust jacket with waves on front and photograph of the author on the back. Some shelf wear at edges and some stains on the back of dust jacket. Front cover is bent with small notches on b ottom front. G/G
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Mowat, Farley  Sea of Slaughter
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1984 First Edition Hard Cover
Near fine hardcover with Bookplate on inside of front cover in vg price Clipped dj now in mylarf. Dj has wear to spine ends and corners 438pp nf/vg
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Mowat, Farley  Sibir : My Discovery of Siberia
Toronto McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good
trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. spine creases 313pp vg/--
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Mowat, Farley  The Black Joke
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland and Stewart 1977 Trade Paperback
Trade Paper softcover in vg+ condition 218pp vg+/--
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Mowat, Farley  The Black Joke
Canada McClelland & Stewart Ltd. 1962 First Edition Hard Cover D. Johnson
vg illustrated boards hardcover with good dj, now in mylar. top and bottom edges of covers are slightly discolored. stamped on bottom right hand corner of ffep by prevoius owner, along with two glue remenants on same page. otherwise no names or marks. dj has wear and tear to edges and spine ends, with some small chunks missing from corners. back cover of dj is soiled with a samll chunk (1 in.) missing from bottom left hand side. tight and square. 177pp. vg/g
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Mowat, Farley  The Boat Who Would Not Float
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good
vg hard cover in good- dj now in mylar. Previous owners gift inscription on front endpaper dated 1969. Dj is worn and chipped on edges with tears and small pieces missing. 243pp vg/g-
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Evelyn AnthonyForester >>>


Try these sites for other Farley Mowat Listings

Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Darkwoodbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Kathmandubooks.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions