Dust Jacket Books And Treasures Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Nicholas Monsarrat listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Monsarrat, Nicholas  A Fair Day's Work
London Cassell 1964 First Edition Hard Cover
Near fine orange cloth hard cover with near fine price clipped dj now in mylar. Light edgewear, ffep top corner clipped, light foxing to fans and foredge. Ow clean and tight. Dj has light edgewear and rubbing, sticker scar on back. 165 pp nf/nf
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Monsarrat, Nicholas  HMS Marlborough Will Enter the Harbour
London Panther 1959 Reprint Mass Market Paperback
very good mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, minor edge wear along spine, faint crease in middle of front cover vg/--
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Monsarrat, Nicholas  Richer Than All His Tribe
William Morrow & Co., New York, 1969
1st American edition with rough cut pages and brown cloth cover with gold gilt at spine. Brown dust jacket with slight shelf wear at edges. Ex-Lib with minor tape damage to front fly sheet. G/VG
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Monsarrat, Nicholas  Smith and Jones
London Pan Books 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback
very good mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, Shadow from previous price tag on front cover, slight creases on front cover along spine vg/--
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Master Mariner Book 2 Darken Ship the Unfinished Novel
London Cassell 1980 First Edition Hard Cover
Near Fine first Edition HC in vg+ mylar covered unclipped dj. Dj has some fading of the red print on spine 181 pp nf/vg+
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Pillow Fight
Cassell, London, 1965 Hard Cover
1st edition with a red cloth cover with gold gilt on the spine and a white dust jacket with two faces on the front and a photograph of the author on the back. Dust jacket has a two inch tear on the top of the back and some shelf wear at the spine a nd edges. VG/G
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Pillow Fight
London Cassell 1965 Hard Cover
vg+ red cloth hardcover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Book has very small penmark at top corner of first page, dj has small tears in top edge of back cover and spine, otherwise in excellent condition. 347pp vg+/vg+
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Pillow Fight
London Cassell 1965 First Edition Hard Cover
Very Good red cloth hard cover first edition with gold gilt on the spine with a very good- price-clipped dust jacket. Cover has edgewear, corners slightly tipped, light creasing, light soiling to fore edge. Dust jacket has small closed tears, creasing and light soiling.347 pp VG/VG-
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Ship that Died of Shame and Other Stories
Cassell, London, 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+
1st edition. Blue cloth cover with silver gilt at spine. Dust jacket with matt finish, some sticker damage on back and slight wear at edges. 1/4" tear at bottom of spine on dust jacket.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Ship that Died of Shame and Other Stories
Cassell, London, 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + Good
Blue cloth cover with silver gilt at spine in good dj now in mylar. Dj is complete but has heavy wear to edges with short tears Previous owners name on first page and inside of cover. vg/g
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The story of Ester Costello
Knopf NY 1953
VG+ first US edition hardcover in vg- dj now in mylar. Dj is complete but has about three closed short tears and is a little dirty on the front. VG+/vg-
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The Tribe That Lost Its Head
Cassell, London, 1956
1st edition with green cloth cover with gold gilt on spine and brown dust jacket with slight shelf wear at top edges and a minor tear on the top of the spine. VG/G
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Monsarrat, Nicholas  The White Rajah
London Cassell 1961 First Edition Hard Cover
VG+ dark brown cloth hardcover in VG dj now in mylar. Book has light foxing on top fan, very light edge wear along bottom edge of back cover, dj has light wear at edges and corners, light material loss at top of spine, small closed tear on back cover, overall a bright and attractive dj. 405pp vg+/vg
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ngaio MarshNicolas Freeling >>>


Try these sites for other Nicholas Monsarrat Listings

Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Star-dot-star.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Antiquarius.com
Sunhousebooks.co.uk
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions