Dust Jacket Books And Treasures Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grey, Zane  Arizona Ames
New York Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1960 Hard Cover
VG+ hardcover in VG dj now in mylar, tape residue inside cover and on end pages and dj inside flaps, dj chipped and worn at edges, rubbed heavily on back [some print missing], few small pieces of material missing 310pp VG+/VG
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grey, Zane  Betty Zane
NY Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover
Vg red cloth hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj has wear and short tears to edges but basically complete and vg. Pages of book tanning but no marks or names 290pp vg/vg
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grey, Zane  Betty Zane
Akron Ohio Saalfield 1940 Hard Cover
VG- hardccover in vg- dj now in mylar, hinges cracked to webbing and PO name on ffep Dj has wear to edges with chipping and small materal loss at spine ends page edges browned 252pp vg-/vg-
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grey, Zane  Raiders of Spanish Peaks
Toronto Musson Book Co 1939 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover
Vg grey cloth hardcover with black print first Canadian Edition hardcover in good dj now in mylar. Book is clean and tight with no names. dj has edge wear with chipping and material loss to top of spin. back of dj is a bit dirty along spine edge. Despite faults still attractive in mylar vg/g
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grey, Zane  Spirit of the Border
New York Pocket Books 1943 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback
VG Vintage paperbak light edge wear and appears unread with no creases Vg/--
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Grey, Zane  The Last of the Plainsmen
New York Pennant P2 1953 First Thus Mass Market Paperback
VG Vintage paperback square and tight. edge wear to the spine vg/--
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Grey, Zane  The Spirit of the Border
New York Pocket Books 1944 Reprint Mass Market Paperback
VG- mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, light edge and corner wear, spine creases, red stains on back. vg-/--
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Grey, Zane  The Thundering Herd
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1925 Stated First Editon Hard Cover
vg brown cloth illustrated board hardcover, no dj. previous owners name on ffep in purple colored pencil, which has rubbed slightly off onto inside front cover. hinges slightly loose. sticker scar on spine, spine ends and corners a bit bumped and frayed. covers slightly soiled. 400pp. vg/--
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Grey, Zane  The Young Pitcher
New York Morrow Junior Books 1992 First Thus Hard Cover As New Very Good
Near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Unmarked. dj has creasing to front flap 242pp nf/vg
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< WodehouseAdam Hall >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Thebookjunction.com
Grenadierbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions