Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Grey, Zane Arizona Ames New York Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1960 Hard Cover VG+ hardcover in VG dj now in mylar, tape residue inside cover and on end pages and dj inside flaps, dj chipped and worn at edges, rubbed heavily on back [some print missing], few small pieces of material missing 310pp VG+/VG Price: 10.00 USD
Grey, Zane Betty Zane NY Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Vg red cloth hardcover in vg dj now in mylar. Dj has wear and short tears to edges but basically complete and vg. Pages of book tanning but no marks or names 290pp vg/vg Price: 20.00 USD
Grey, Zane Betty Zane Akron Ohio Saalfield 1940 Hard Cover VG- hardccover in vg- dj now in mylar, hinges cracked to webbing and PO name on ffep Dj has wear to edges with chipping and small materal loss at spine ends page edges browned 252pp vg-/vg- Price: 8.00 USD
Grey, Zane Raiders of Spanish Peaks Toronto Musson Book Co 1939 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Vg grey cloth hardcover with black print first Canadian Edition hardcover in good dj now in mylar. Book is clean and tight with no names. dj has edge wear with chipping and material loss to top of spin. back of dj is a bit dirty along spine edge. Despite faults still attractive in mylar vg/g Price: 75.00 USD
Grey, Zane Spirit of the Border New York Pocket Books 1943 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback VG Vintage paperbak light edge wear and appears unread with no creases Vg/-- Price: 4.00 USD
Grey, Zane The Last of the Plainsmen New York Pennant P2 1953 First Thus Mass Market Paperback VG Vintage paperback square and tight. edge wear to the spine vg/-- Price: 5.00 USD
Grey, Zane The Spirit of the Border New York Pocket Books 1944 Reprint Mass Market Paperback VG- mass market paperback, square, clean and tight, light edge and corner wear, spine creases, red stains on back. vg-/-- Price: 3.50 USD
Grey, Zane The Thundering Herd New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1925 Stated First Editon Hard Cover vg brown cloth illustrated board hardcover, no dj. previous owners name on ffep in purple colored pencil, which has rubbed slightly off onto inside front cover. hinges slightly loose. sticker scar on spine, spine ends and corners a bit bumped and frayed. covers slightly soiled. 400pp. vg/-- Price: 8.00 USD
Grey, Zane The Young Pitcher New York Morrow Junior Books 1992 First Thus Hard Cover As New Very Good Near fine hard cover in vg unclipped dj now in mylar. Unmarked. dj has creasing to front flap 242pp nf/vg Price: 6.50 USD